INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Gerasimou vs. Chin-Wei Chan - H2H matches
09.02.09 | 1st round | Anna Gerasimou | Chin-Wei Chan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Midland | I. hard |
Anna Gerasimou form & Chin-Wei Chan form
Anna Gerasimou - last matches
Athens - Hard | ||||
27.09.10 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
03.05.10 1st round | vs. Ksenia Pervak | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
03.04.10 q 1 | vs. Lourdes Dominguez-Lino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.10 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
Kuala Lumpur - Hard | ||||
23.02.10 1st round | vs. Sybille Bammer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.10 qual. | vs. Shuai Zhang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.10 q 1 | vs. Yuliana Fedak | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.10 q 2 | vs. Xinyun Han | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Pattaya City - Hard | ||||
09.02.10 1st round | vs. Julia Goerges | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.10 qual. | vs. Nungnadda Wannasuk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.10 q 1 | vs. Elena Chalova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pingguo - Hard | ||||
11.01.10 fin | vs. Yi-Miao Zhou | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.01.10 1/2 | vs. Yuliya Beygelzimer | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.10 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.10 2nd round | vs. Akiko Yonemura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.10 1/4 | vs. Mi-Rae Ham | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Quanzhou - Hard | ||||
04.01.10 2nd round | vs. Wen-Hsin Hsu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.01.10 1st round | vs. Yingying Duan | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.10 1/4 | vs. Bojana Jovanovski | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
19.10.09 2nd round | vs. Fatimah Abinu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.10.09 1/4 | vs. Vivienne Vierin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.09 1/2 | vs. Nina Bratchikova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.09 1st round | vs. Nimom Segodo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Lagos - Hard | ||||
12.10.09 fin | vs. Zuzana Kucova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.09 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kachlikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.09 1/2 | vs. Keren Shlomo | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.09 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kharchenko | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.09 2nd round | vs. Tegan Edwards | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Barnstaple - I. hard | ||||
05.10.09 1st round | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.09 2nd round | vs. Sofia Arvidsson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |
Chin-Wei Chan - last matches
Taipei - Hard | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Jessica Ho | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-4, 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
22.05.18 qual. | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.05.18 q 2 | vs. Sinhee Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Min-Seo Jeong | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Subin Park | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Eimi Friant | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Utaka Kishigami | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.18 1st round | vs. Valeriya Zeleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.17 qual. | vs. Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
26.12.17 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.12.17 qual. | vs. Hoi Ki Jenny Wong | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
23.12.17 q 1 | vs. Avril Look | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.10.17 1/4 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-76, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.17 1/2 | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Ran Meng | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Zhuoma Ni Ma | 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Siqi Cao | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Michiru Furuya | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
15.09.17 1/2 | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.17 1/4 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.17 2nd round | vs. Xiaoxi Zhao | Xiaoxi Zhao - walk over | match details | |
11.09.17 1st round | vs. Siqi Cao | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Tamaryn Hendler | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |