MATCH
01.05.18 | 1st round | Anna-Giulia Remondina | Ana Biskic | 6-2, 6-2 | Balatonboglar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna-Giulia Remondina | Ana Biskic | |
1st SERVE % | 36/49 (73%) | 43/72 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 24/43 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 10/29 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/20 (25%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/72 (53%) | 17/49 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/121 (58%) | 51/121 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna-Giulia Remondina | 4-2 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Ana Biskic | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ana Biskic | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Ana Biskic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anna-Giulia Remondina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Ana Biskic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna-Giulia Remondina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Ana Biskic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Anna-Giulia Remondina | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Ana Biskic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna-Giulia Remondina vs. Ana Biskic - H2H matches
01.05.18 | 1st round | Anna-Giulia Remondina | Ana Biskic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Balatonboglar | Clay |
Anna-Giulia Remondina form & Ana Biskic form
Anna-Giulia Remondina - last matches
Nantes - I. hard | ||||
29.10.18 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Katarina Trickovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Wanfercee Baulet - Clay | ||||
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Lara Salden | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Constance Sibille | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Carolina Bulatovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Johana Markova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 qual. | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Horb - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Denain - Clay | ||||
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-76, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Camille Sireix | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Perigueux - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 2nd round | vs. Olga Saez Larra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Catalina Pella | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.06.18 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 7-65, 6-75 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Grado - Clay | ||||
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Clothilde De Bernardi | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
03.05.18 1/4 | vs. Anna Zaja | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
02.05.18 2nd round | vs. Cindy Burger | 6-4, 2-4, Cindy Burger - retired | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Ana Biskic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Mila Mejic | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Anamarija Stevanovic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Ana Biskic - last matches
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Pia Konig | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Anna-Giulia Remondina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Vivien Abraham | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 1st round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
10.02.18 Rubber 1 | vs. Saara Orav | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.17 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Irina Lapustina | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.17 1/4 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.12.17 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Andrieieva | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kharitonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Madison Bourguignon | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.10.17 1/4 | vs. Sophia Kovalets | 3-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Albina Khabibulina | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.17 1st round | vs. Irina Lapustina | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
08.09.17 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-1, Tatiana Pieri - retired | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
25.08.17 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.17 2nd round | vs. Isidora Zivkovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |