MATCH
02.05.17 | 1st round | Anna Morgina | Kristina Sorokolet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | Khimki | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Anna Morgina | Kristina Sorokolet | |
1st SERVE % | 54/92 (59%) | 62/94 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/54 (59%) | 36/62 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/38 (42%) | 11/32 (34%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 6/8 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/94 (50%) | 44/92 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/186 (51%) | 91/186 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
07.02.00, 24 years
07.02.00, 24 years
Anna Morgina vs. Kristina Sorokolet - H2H matches
02.05.17 | 1st round | Anna Morgina | Kristina Sorokolet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Khimki | I. hard |
Anna Morgina form & Kristina Sorokolet form
Anna Morgina - last matches
W15 Colorado - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Katerina Dimitrova | 7-62, 3-6, - Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
24.07.21 1/2 | vs. Maria Shusharina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 5-7, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 1-6, 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.21 1/4 | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.21 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.20 2nd round | vs. Federica Prati | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Noel Saidenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.20 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 0-2, - Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
16.10.20 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |
Kristina Sorokolet - last matches
Minsk - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Daria Nazarkina | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Sofya Treshcheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Marija Venta | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Dementyeva | 7-614, 6-1 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Salome Devidze | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Viktoriya Lushkova | 6-2, 2-1, Viktoriya Lushkova - retired | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Marina Guinart Espana | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Olga Puchkova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.08.17 qual. | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.17 q 1 | vs. Polina Nazarchuk | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Ilona Kremen | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Daria Afanasyeva (2000) | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Diana Demidova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Katsiaryna Kuzminas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
08.06.17 1/4 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.17 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-75, 7-60, 4-1, Valeriya Yushchenko - retired | match details | |
06.06.17 1st round | vs. Joana Eidukonyte | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Polina Pekhova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.05.17 q 2 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Diana Belalova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.17 1st round | vs. Anna Laguza | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Sonya Latycheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Youmi Zhuoma | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Liniques Theron | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Aylin Abdioglu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |