MATCH
11.07.17 | 1st round | Anna Morgina | Margarita Lazareva | 6-2, 6-1 | Moscow | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Morgina | Margarita Lazareva | |
1st SERVE % | 30/45 (67%) | 24/40 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/30 (73%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/40 (58%) | 15/45 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/85 (62%) | 32/85 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Morgina vs. Margarita Lazareva - H2H matches
11.07.17 | 1st round | Anna Morgina | Margarita Lazareva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Moscow | Clay |
15.12.14 | 1st round | Anna Morgina | Margarita Lazareva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Navi Mumbai | Hard |
19.12.11 | 1/2 | Anna Morgina | Margarita Lazareva | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Djibouti | Hard |
Anna Morgina form & Margarita Lazareva form
Anna Morgina - last matches
W15 Colorado - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Katerina Dimitrova | 7-62, 3-6, - Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
24.07.21 1/2 | vs. Maria Shusharina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 5-7, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 1-6, 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.21 1/4 | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.21 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.20 2nd round | vs. Federica Prati | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Noel Saidenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.20 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 0-2, - Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
16.10.20 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |
Margarita Lazareva - last matches
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Cabrer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eva Garkusha | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.20 qual. | vs. Mariana Drazic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.20 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
15.12.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Pia Brglez | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Anna Martemyanova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dona Abo Habaga | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Sem Wensveen | 7-5, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Minami Akiyama | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Bucha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Sonya Kovalenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details |