MATCH
13.06.17 | 1st round | Anna Morgina | Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 | Prerov | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Morgina | Xiyu Wang | |
1st SERVE % | 72/119 (61%) | 72/120 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/72 (58%) | 44/72 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/47 (43%) | 20/48 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 7/12 (58%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 56/120 (47%) | 57/119 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 118/239 (49%) | 121/239 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 9 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Morgina vs. Xiyu Wang - H2H matches
13.06.17 | 1st round | Anna Morgina | Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | Prerov | Clay |
Anna Morgina form & Xiyu Wang form
Anna Morgina - last matches
W15 Colorado - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Arisha Ladhani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Varna - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Katerina Dimitrova | 7-62, 3-6, - Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
24.07.21 1/2 | vs. Maria Shusharina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Angelika Shapovalova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 5-7, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 2nd round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 1-6, 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Akvile Parazinskaite | 6-4, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.01.21 1/4 | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.01.21 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
15.01.21 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sandra Samir | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.20 2nd round | vs. Federica Prati | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Noel Saidenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.10.20 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 0-2, - Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
16.10.20 1/4 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details |
Xiyu Wang - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-2, Danielle Rose Collins - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 7-66, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Magda Linette | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |