Russia
28.02.97, 27 years
28.02.97, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Anna Sokiran vs. Csilla Argyelan - H2H matches
27.07.15 | 1st round | Anna Sokiran | Csilla Argyelan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Parnu | Clay |
Anna Sokiran form & Csilla Argyelan form
Anna Sokiran - last matches
La Bisbal - Clay | ||||
23.05.16 q 1 | vs. Tanit Lopez Lopez | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tarragona - Clay | ||||
29.02.16 q 1 | vs. Carolina Pillot | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
22.02.16 q 1 | vs. Alba Cortina Pou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.16 q 2 | vs. Marie Temin | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
15.02.16 q 1 | vs. Sara Orellana | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Nules - Clay | ||||
23.11.15 q 2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Castellon - Clay | ||||
16.11.15 q 1 | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
09.11.15 q 1 | vs. Glauka Carvajal Vicente | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.15 q 2 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vinaroz - Clay | ||||
02.11.15 q 2 | vs. Christina Berchtold | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 qual. | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 q 2 | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
31.08.15 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 1-5, - Anna Sokiran - retired | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 2nd round | vs. Laura Gulbe | 7-66, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
20.07.15 1st round | vs. Andrea Raaholdt | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nieuwpoort - Clay | ||||
13.07.15 q 1 | vs. Hana Pektorova | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
29.06.15 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.06.15 q 2 | vs. Mariana Correa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.15 qual. | vs. Dakota Norton | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
22.06.15 qual. | vs. Ana Fernandez Villa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
22.06.15 q 1 | vs. Solomiya Rohovets | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Kristin Younes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.06.15 2nd round | vs. Helene Scholsen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.06.15 qual. | vs. Marharyta Smolyak | Marharyta Smolyak - walk over | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
01.06.15 qual. | vs. Maria Canero Perez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.06.15 q 1 | vs. Marina Benito | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.06.15 q 2 | vs. Marina Marti Hernanz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Monzon - Hard | ||||
11.05.15 qual. | vs. Natalia Merino Almale | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Csilla Argyelan - last matches
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Barbare Eristavi | 1-5, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Anita Sahdiieva | 6-3, 3-6, 1-4, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Daria Solovyeva | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Ana Shanidze | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.18 1/4 | vs. Daria Kudashova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Cagla Teoman | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Irina Lapustina | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Vankova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
15.07.18 q 2 | vs. Pia Konig | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Petra Melounova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Jenifer Anger | 5-7, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Reka Pecsi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Tea Faber | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 0-6, 1-2, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Adrienn Horvath | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.05.18 q 2 | vs. Bojana Jovanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Encarnacion - Clay | ||||
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Liz Carolina Chileno | 4-6, - Csilla Argyelan - retired | match details | |
Asuncion - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details |