MATCH
02.05.18 | 2nd round | Anna Zaja | Amina Anshba | 7-5, 6-1 | Balatonboglar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Anna Zaja | Amina Anshba | |
1st SERVE % | 39/56 (70%) | 32/50 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/39 (59%) | 14/32 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/50 (62%) | 24/56 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/106 (59%) | 43/106 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Anna Zaja | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Amina Anshba | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Anna Zaja | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Amina Anshba | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Zaja | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Amina Anshba | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Anna Zaja | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Amina Anshba | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Zaja | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Amina Anshba | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Zaja | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Amina Anshba | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Anna Zaja | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Amina Anshba | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Anna Zaja | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Amina Anshba | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Anna Zaja | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Amina Anshba | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Anna Zaja | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Anna Zaja vs. Amina Anshba - H2H matches
02.05.18 | 2nd round | Anna Zaja | Amina Anshba | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Balatonboglar | Clay |
Anna Zaja form & Amina Anshba form
Anna Zaja - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.04.22 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Birmingham - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Budapest - Clay | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-71, 6-72 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
23.07.21 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Simona Waltert | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.07.21 qual. | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.21 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
21.06.21 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.21 qual. | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Jonkoping - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 2nd round | vs. Carol Zhao | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
29.05.21 1/2 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
17.04.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Amina Anshba - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-75, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Julia Caffarena | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Sijia Wei | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 0-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Barbora Palicova | Barbora Palicova - walk over | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Smekalova | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details |