Anna Zaja vs. Greetje Minnen 21.01.2017

Anna Zaja vs. Greetje Minnen 21.01.2017 - Stuttgart-Stammheim - compare

MATCH

21.01.171/2Anna Zaja Greetje Minnen 6-3, 6-1 Germany Stuttgart Stammheim I. hard

MATCH STATS

Anna ZajaGreetje Minnen
1st SERVE %37/56 (66%)37/62 (60%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON23/37 (62%)18/37 (49%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON12/19 (63%)12/25 (48%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/11 (45%)1/4 (25%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON32/62 (52%)21/56 (38%)
TOTAL POINTS WON67/118 (57%)51/118 (43%)
DOUBLE FAULTS13
ACES62

MATCH STATS

6-1

Anna Zaja
Germany
25.06.91, 27 years




216
274
214.439 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Belgium
14.08.97, 21 years




285
171

Greetje Minnen
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Anna Zaja vs. Greetje Minnen - head to head matches

07.11.182nd roundGreetje MinnenAnna Zaja7-63, 7-5 match detailsUnited Kingdom Shrewsbury I. hard
21.01.171/2Anna ZajaGreetje Minnen6-3, 6-1 match detailsGermany Stuttgart Stammheim I. hard

Anna Zaja - last matches

United Kingdom Shrewsbury - I. hard
07.11.18
2nd round
vs. Greetje Minnen6-73, 5-7 lostmatch details
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Katharina Gerlach6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
Luxembourg Petange - I. hard
31.10.18
2nd round
vs. Helene Scholsen6-77, 4-6 lostmatch details
30.10.18
1st round
vs. Fiona Ganz6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
France Poitiers - I. hard
20.10.18
q 1
vs. Julia Terziyska7-5, 4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Russia Moscow - I. hard
13.10.18
q 1
vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa6-4, 6-75, 2-6 lostmatch details
China Wuhan - Hard
22.09.18
qual.
vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
21.09.18
q 1
vs. Fang Ying Xun6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Japan Tokyo - I. hard
15.09.18
q 1
vs. Risa Ozaki2-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
Japan Hiroshima - Hard
10.09.18
q 2
vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
09.09.18
q 1
vs. Dejana Radanovic6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
USA New York - Hard
22.08.18
q 1
vs. Lin Zhu4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Germany Hechingen - Clay
11.08.18
1/2
vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze6-76, 1-6 lostmatch details
10.08.18
1/4
vs. Varvara Flink6-3, 7-64 winmatch details
09.08.18
2nd round
vs. Daniela Seguel6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
08.08.18
1st round
vs. Michaela Honcova6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
25.07.18
1st round
vs. Barbora Krejcikova2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Olomouc - Clay
20.07.18
1/4
vs. Tereza Mrdeza3-6, 6-4, 6-74 lostmatch details
19.07.18
2nd round
vs. Lucie Hradecka6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
18.07.18
1st round
vs. Anastasia Zarycka6-1, 2-6, 6-4 winmatch details
Germany Versmold - Clay
14.07.18
1/2
vs. Laura Siegemund6-4, 5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.07.18
1/4
vs. Cagla Buyukakcay6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
12.07.18
2nd round
vs. Tereza Martincova6-2, 4-6, 6-2 winmatch details
11.07.18
1st round
vs. Angelica Moratelli6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Germany Aschaffenburg - Clay
08.07.18
fin
vs. Katharina Hobgarski6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
07.07.18
1/2
vs. Basak Eraydin6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
06.07.18
1/4
vs. Anna Bondar6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
05.07.18
2nd round
vs. Lena Ruppert6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
04.07.18
1st round
vs. Vivian Heisen6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
Germany Stuttgart Vaihingen - Clay
01.07.18
fin
vs. Mandy Minella4-6, 6-4, 1-6 lostmatch details

Greetje Minnen - last matches

United Kingdom Shrewsbury - I. hard
09.11.18
1/2
vs. Maia Lumsden4-6, 6-4, 4-6 lostmatch details
08.11.18
1/4
vs. Arantxa Rus6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
07.11.18
2nd round
vs. Anna Zaja7-63, 7-5 winmatch details
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Marie Benoit7-62, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
United Kingdom Wirral - I. hard
01.11.18
1/4
vs. Emma Raducanu6-75, 2-6 lostmatch details
31.10.18
2nd round
vs. Cristiana Ferrando6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
30.10.18
1st round
vs. Katharina Gerlach6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Luxembourg Luxembourg - I. hard
14.10.18
q 2
vs. Kristyna Pliskova2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.10.18
q 1
vs. Katharina Gerlach5-7, 6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
06.10.18
1/2
vs. Gaia Sanesi5-7, 6-75 lostmatch details
05.10.18
1/4
vs. Dalila Spiteri7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
04.10.18
2nd round
vs. Katarzyna Kawa5-7, 7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
03.10.18
1st round
vs. Dasha Ivanova6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
30.09.18
fin
vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
29.09.18
1/2
vs. Urszula Radwanska6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
28.09.18
1/4
vs. Katarzyna Piter6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
27.09.18
2nd round
vs. Panna Udvardy6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
26.09.18
1st round
vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez6-0, 6-4 winmatch details
Montenegro Podgorica - Clay
18.09.18
1st round
vs. Julia Grabher6-3, 3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Santarem - Hard
09.09.18
fin
vs. Samantha Murray7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
08.09.18
1/2
vs. Dasha Ivanova6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
07.09.18
1/4
vs. Ana Filipa Santos6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
05.09.18
2nd round
vs. Svenja Ochsner6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
03.09.18
1st round
vs. Mariana Correa6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Holland Oldenzaal - Clay
19.08.18
fin
vs. Arianne Hartono6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
18.08.18
1/2
vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
17.08.18
1/4
vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
16.08.18
2nd round
vs. Laura Heinrichs6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
14.08.18
1st round
vs. Alana Parnaby6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
Belgium Koksijde - Clay
06.08.18
1st round
vs. Anna Bondar4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
<