MATCH
24.07.19 | 1st round | Annick Melgers | Natalie Augustinova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | W15 Sandelfjord | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Annick Melgers | Natalie Augustinova | |
1st SERVE % | 41/80 (51%) | 58/92 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/41 (66%) | 32/58 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/39 (44%) | 18/34 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 5/7 (71%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/92 (46%) | 36/80 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/172 (50%) | 86/172 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Annick Melgers | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-1 | Natalie Augustinova | |
0-0 | ||
Annick Melgers | 4-1 | |
4-2 | Natalie Augustinova | |
Annick Melgers | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Natalie Augustinova | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Annick Melgers | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
1-1 | Natalie Augustinova | |
0-0 | ||
Annick Melgers | 1-2 | |
2-2 | Natalie Augustinova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-A | ||
Annick Melgers | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-4 | Natalie Augustinova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Annick Melgers | 2-5 | |
0-0 | ||
2-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Natalie Augustinova | |
Annick Melgers | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-0 | Natalie Augustinova | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Annick Melgers | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
2-2 | Natalie Augustinova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Annick Melgers | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Natalie Augustinova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Annick Melgers | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Natalie Augustinova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Annick Melgers | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
Holland
01.05.99, 24 years
12.052 $
01.05.99, 24 years
12.052 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
29.01.03, 21 years
29.01.03, 21 years
Annick Melgers vs. Natalie Augustinova - H2H matches
24.07.19 | 1st round | Annick Melgers | Natalie Augustinova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | W15 Sandelfjord | Clay |
Annick Melgers form & Natalie Augustinova form
Annick Melgers - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Tereza Dejnozkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Chiraz Bechri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.21 q 1 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.07.21 qual. | vs. Bente Spee | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 6-71, - Annick Melgers - retired | match details | |
W25 The - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-66, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Lara Michel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Marion Viertler | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Diana Chehoudi | 1-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Mylene Halemai | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Boehner | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 2-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
W15 Sandelfjord - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details |