MATCH
21.06.16 | 1st round | Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | Despina Papamichail | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | Cantanhede | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | Despina Papamichail | |
1st SERVE % | 65/106 (61%) | 46/84 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 43/65 (66%) | 24/46 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/41 (41%) | 17/38 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 3/13 (23%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/84 (51%) | 46/106 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/190 (54%) | 87/190 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener vs. Despina Papamichail - H2H matches
21.06.16 | 1st round | Arabela Fernandez-Rabener | Despina Papamichail | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Cantanhede | Carpet |
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener form & Despina Papamichail form
Arabela Fernandez-Rabener - last matches
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Julia Payola | 6-76, 0-2, - Arabela Fernandez-Rabener - retired | match details | |
Telde - Clay | ||||
05.10.17 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.10.17 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kholopenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.17 1st round | vs. Carlota Molina Megias | 2-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Melilla - Clay | ||||
25.09.17 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Madrid - Hard | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 2nd round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 1st round | vs. Vivien Klein | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
El Espinar - Hard | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Akgul Amanmuradova | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Elena Tokic | Elena Tokic - walk over | match details | |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Don Benito - Carpet | ||||
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Xiaoxi Zhao | 2-6, 6-3, 6-77 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
17.05.17 2nd round | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Andrea Ka | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Dijon - I. hard | ||||
03.04.17 1st round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
30.03.17 2nd round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.17 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
21.03.17 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Carolin Schmidt | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Castellon - Clay | ||||
01.12.16 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.16 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.16 qual. | vs. Georgia Brescia | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Kerstin Peckl | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
17.11.16 1/4 | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.11.16 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Despina Papamichail - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Lois Boisson | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lidziya Marozava | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maia Lumsden | 7-64, 6-1 | match details |