INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arantxa Rus vs. Anna Lapushchenkova - H2H matches
07.04.08 | 2nd round | Arantxa Rus | Anna Lapushchenkova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Biarritz | Clay |
Arantxa Rus form & Anna Lapushchenkova form
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 0-3, - Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |
Anna Lapushchenkova - last matches
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.10 q 1 | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kazan - Hard | ||||
09.08.10 1/4 | vs. Nadejda Guskova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.10 1/2 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
09.08.10 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.10 fin | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 6-1, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |
09.08.10 2nd round | vs. Daria Kuchmina | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Copenhagen - I. hard | ||||
05.08.10 2nd round | vs. Anna Chakvetadze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.10 1st round | vs. Tsvetana Pironkova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
29.07.10 2nd round | vs. Jarmila Wolfe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.10 1st round | vs. Klara Koukalova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
19.07.10 1st round | vs. Vera Dushevina | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
13.07.10 1st round | vs. Eva Hrdinova | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
21.06.10 1st round | vs. Tsvetana Pironkova | 0-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
12.06.10 q 1 | vs. Anna Chakvetadze | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
19.05.10 q 1 | vs. Xinyun Han | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
01.05.10 1/2 | vs. Samantha Stosur | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.10 1/4 | vs. Lucie Safarova | 7-61, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.10 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.04.10 1st round | vs. Olga Govortsova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.10 qual. | vs. Margalita Chakhnashvili-Ranzinger | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.10 q 2 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.10 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
10.04.10 q 1 | vs. Maria-Elena Camerin | 2-6, 7-62, 1-6 | match details | |
Khanty Mansiysk - Carpet | ||||
29.03.10 1/4 | vs. Marta Sirotkina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.03.10 1/2 | vs. Ksenia Pervak | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
29.03.10 1st round | vs. Eva Birnerova | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
29.03.10 fin | vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.03.10 2nd round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
22.03.10 fin | vs. Elena Kulikova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.10 2nd round | vs. Tadeja Majeric | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |