Arantxa Rus vs. Danka Kovinic 26.04.2018

Arantxa Rus vs. Danka Kovinic 26.04.2018 - TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Cup - Istanbul - compare

MATCH

26.04.182nd roundArantxa Rus Danka Kovinic 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 Turkey Istanbul Clay

MATCH STATS

Arantxa RusDanka Kovinic
1st SERVE %44/72 (61%)34/68 (50%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON27/44 (61%)23/34 (68%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON17/28 (61%)14/34 (41%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/8 (63%)2/4 (50%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON31/68 (46%)28/72 (39%)
TOTAL POINTS WON75/140 (54%)65/140 (46%)
DOUBLE FAULTS28
ACES13

MATCH STATS

1
Arantxa Rus Arantxa Rus serve0-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
0-1Danka Kovinic Danka Kovinic serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40
Arantxa Rus Arantxa Rus serve0-2
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
0-3Danka Kovinic Danka Kovinic serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Arantxa Rus Arantxa Rus serve1-3
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP]
1-4Danka Kovinic Danka Kovinic serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Arantxa Rus Arantxa Rus serve2-4
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP]
2-5Danka Kovinic Danka Kovinic serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40
2-6
2
Arantxa Rus Arantxa Rus serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP]
0-1Danka Kovinic Danka Kovinic serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Arantxa Rus Arantxa Rus serve1-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30
2-1Danka Kovinic Danka Kovinic serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Arantxa Rus Arantxa Rus serve3-1
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP]
3-2Danka Kovinic Danka Kovinic serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Arantxa Rus Arantxa Rus serve4-2
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
5-2Danka Kovinic Danka Kovinic serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP]
6-2
3
Arantxa Rus Arantxa Rus serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
1-0Danka Kovinic Danka Kovinic serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Arantxa Rus Arantxa Rus serve2-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
3-0Danka Kovinic Danka Kovinic serve
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Arantxa Rus Arantxa Rus serve4-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30
5-0Danka Kovinic Danka Kovinic serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
6-0

Arantxa Rus
Holland
13.12.90, 28 years




132
462
1.290.631 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Montenegro
18.11.94, 24 years




192
306
1.349.894 $
Danka Kovinic
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Arantxa Rus vs. Danka Kovinic - head to head matches

26.04.182nd roundArantxa RusDanka Kovinic2-6, 6-2, 6-0 match detailsTurkey Istanbul Clay
22.02.14q 1Danka KovinicArantxa Rus4-6, 6-3, 6-4 match detailsBrazil Florianopolis Hard

Arantxa Rus - last matches

USA Miami - Hard
20.03.19
qual.
vs. Jessica Pegula3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
18.03.19
q 1
vs. Bernarda Pera6-3, 3-0, Bernarda Pera - retiredwinmatch details
USA Indian Wells - Hard
04.03.19
q 1
vs. Dalila Jakupovic3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Hungary Budapest - I. hard
21.02.19
2nd round
vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova4-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
18.02.19
1st round
vs. Fiona Ferro7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
Holland Fed Cup - Clay
10.02.19
vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
09.02.19
vs. Francoise Abanda6-78, 6-4, 4-6 lostmatch details
Thailand Hua Hin - Hard
28.01.19
1st round
vs. Dayana Yastremska0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
27.01.19
qual.
vs. En Shuo Liang6-2, 7-62 winmatch details
26.01.19
q 1
vs. Nudnida Luangnam4-6, 6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
08.01.19
q 1
vs. Richel Hogenkamp3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Singapore W25 Singapore - Hard
20.01.19
fin
vs. Ankita Raina3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
19.01.19
1/2
vs. Greetje Minnen7-68, 6-2 winmatch details
18.01.19
1/4
vs. Barbara Haas6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
17.01.19
2nd round
vs. Tereza Mrdeza3-6, 7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
15.01.19
1st round
vs. Quirine Lemoine6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
United Kingdom Shrewsbury - I. hard
08.11.18
1/4
vs. Greetje Minnen3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
07.11.18
2nd round
vs. Diana Marcinkevica7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Ali Collins6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
United Kingdom Wirral - I. hard
03.11.18
fin
vs. Diana Marcinkevica6-72, 6-0, 6-74 lostmatch details
02.11.18
1/2
vs. Valeria Savinykh6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
01.11.18
1/4
vs. Laura-Ioana Andrei6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
31.10.18
2nd round
vs. Ali Collins6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
30.10.18
1st round
vs. Malene Helgo6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
France Poitiers - I. hard
26.10.18
1/4
vs. Tereza Smitkova4-6, 6-3, 4-6 lostmatch details
24.10.18
2nd round
vs. Anna Kalinskaya6-3, 3-6, 6-2 winmatch details
22.10.18
1st round
vs. Viktoria Kuzmova7-64, 6-2 winmatch details
Luxembourg Luxembourg - I. hard
16.10.18
1st round
vs. Belinda Bencic2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
15.10.18
qual.
vs. Jana Fett3-6, 7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
14.10.18
q 2
vs. Elitsa Kostova6-2, 6-3 winmatch details

Danka Kovinic - last matches

Brazil W25 Curitiba - Clay
20.03.19
1st round
vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban5-7, 6-4, 1-6 lostmatch details
Brazil W25 Sao - Clay
17.03.19
fin
vs. Louisa Chirico0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
16.03.19
1/2
vs. Anna Bondar6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
15.03.19
1/4
vs. Jasmine Paolini6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
14.03.19
2nd round
vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
13.03.19
1st round
vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Hungary Budapest - I. hard
17.02.19
q 1
vs. Tereza Smitkova3-6, 6-73 lostmatch details
United Kingdom W60 Shrewsbury - I. hard
12.02.19
1st round
vs. Jessika Ponchet6-0, 0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Thailand Hua Hin - Hard
26.01.19
q 1
vs. En Shuo Liang1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
11.01.19
qual.
vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
10.01.19
q 2
vs. Fanny Stollar6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
09.01.19
q 1
vs. Fangzhou Liu6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
China Shenzhen - Hard
29.12.18
q 1
vs. Veronika Kudermetova4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Taipei (CHN) Taipei - Carpet
15.11.18
2nd round
vs. Lin Zhu1-6, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
14.11.18
1st round
vs. Ling Zhang6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
China Shenzhen - Hard
10.11.18
1/2
vs. Ivana Jorovic3-6, 6-3, 6-75 lostmatch details
09.11.18
1/4
vs. Yafan Wang6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
08.11.18
2nd round
vs. Na-Lae Han6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
07.11.18
1st round
vs. Sabina Sharipova7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
India Mumbai - Hard
02.11.18
1/4
vs. Margarita Gasparyan6-74, 6-4, 1-6 lostmatch details
01.11.18
2nd round
vs. Ankita Raina6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
31.10.18
1st round
vs. Olga Danilovic4-6, 7-5, 6-0 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
19.10.18
2nd round
vs. Stephanie Wagner6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
19.10.18
1/4
vs. Anastasia Grymalska1-6, 6-3, 1-6 lostmatch details
18.10.18
1st round
vs. Martina Colmegna6-1, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
12.10.18
1/4
vs. Reka-Luca Jani0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
12.10.18
2nd round
vs. Amina Anshba7-64, 6-3 winmatch details
09.10.18
1st round
vs. Benedetta Ivaldi6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Santa Margherita - Clay
02.10.18
1st round
vs. Camilla Scala6-3, 2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
China Guangzhou - Hard
17.09.18
qual.
vs. Karman Kaur Thandi3-6, 7-5, 3-6 lostmatch details
<