INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arantxa Rus vs. Edina Gallovits - H2H matches
26.03.12 | 1/2 | Arantxa Rus | Edina Gallovits | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Osprey | Clay |
Arantxa Rus form & Edina Gallovits form
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 0-3, - Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details |
Edina Gallovits - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.15 q 1 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.15 1st round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
13.04.15 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
13.04.15 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.04.15 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.15 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 2-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.15 q 1 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
23.02.15 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.15 2nd round | vs. Johanna Konta | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Sunrise - Clay | ||||
26.01.15 qual. | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.15 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
26.01.15 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.15 q 1 | vs. Kristie Ahn | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.15 q 2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
26.01.15 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
19.01.15 q 1 | vs. Naomi Cavaday | 2-6, 6-0, 7-65 | match details | |
19.01.15 q 2 | vs. Maria-Elena Camerin | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Plantation - Clay | ||||
12.01.15 2nd round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.15 1/4 | vs. Samantha Crawford | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.15 1st round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Captiva Island - Hard | ||||
03.11.14 1/2 | vs. Jennifer Brady | 6-76, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.14 1st round | vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.14 fin | vs. Petra Martic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.14 2nd round | vs. Julia Boserup | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.14 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
New Braunfels - Hard | ||||
27.10.14 qual. | vs. Josephine Kuhlman | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
27.10.14 1st round | vs. Asia Muhammad | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.14 2nd round | vs. Grace Min | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.14 q 1 | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |