INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arantxa Rus vs. Eva Birnerova - H2H matches
12.10.09 | 1st round | Arantxa Rus | Eva Birnerova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Joue Les | I. hard |
Arantxa Rus form & Eva Birnerova form
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 0-3, - Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |
Eva Birnerova - last matches
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.14 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 0-1, - Eva Birnerova - retired | match details | |
Sobota / - Clay | ||||
21.07.14 1st round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.07.14 2nd round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
14.07.14 q 1 | vs. Indy De Vroome | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.14 qual. | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
07.07.14 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.07.14 2nd round | vs. Teliana Pereira | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
30.06.14 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
17.06.14 q 1 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Siofok - Clay | ||||
23.06.14 2nd round | vs. Ana Savic | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.14 1st round | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.14 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
02.06.14 1/4 | vs. Renata Voracova | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.06.14 1st round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.06.14 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Maribor - Clay | ||||
26.05.14 2nd round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.05.14 1st round | vs. Martina Kubicikova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Saint Gaudens - Clay | ||||
12.05.14 2nd round | vs. Claire Feuerstein | 2-6, - Eva Birnerova - retired | match details | |
12.05.14 1st round | vs. Nicole Gibbs | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Trnava - Clay | ||||
05.05.14 1st round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
20.04.14 q 2 | vs. Annika Beck | 0-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
19.04.14 q 1 | vs. Laura Thorpe | 7-66, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Katowice - I. hard | ||||
05.04.14 q 1 | vs. Timea Bacsinszky | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Preston - I. hard | ||||
03.03.14 1st round | vs. Ana Vrljic | 0-5, - Eva Birnerova - retired | match details | |
Beinasco - Clay | ||||
24.02.14 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Grymalska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.14 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kreuzlingen - Carpet | ||||
17.02.14 1st round | vs. Petra Krejsova | 6-4, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
08.02.14 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Johansson | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.14 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
16.12.13 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 4-6, - Eva Birnerova - retired | match details |