INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arantxa Rus vs. Gabriela Ce - H2H matches
19.08.21 | 2nd round | Arantxa Rus | Gabriela Ce | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | W60 San | Clay |
30.03.15 | q 1 | Arantxa Rus | Gabriela Ce | 1-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Osprey | Clay |
Arantxa Rus form & Gabriela Ce form
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 0-3, - Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |
Gabriela Ce - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Campinas - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lilian Poling | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Jovic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-66, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luiza Fullana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-1, 2-6, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Vacaria - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 3-6, 6-6, Makenna Jones - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-73, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |