INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Arantxa Rus vs. Katarina Jokic - H2H matches
21.04.14 | 1/4 | Arantxa Rus | Katarina Jokic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Chiasso | Clay |
Arantxa Rus form & Katarina Jokic form
Arantxa Rus - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-3, 6-76, 6-75 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alize Cornet | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elise Mertens | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marta Soriano Santiago | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 3-6, 0-3, - Arantxa Rus - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |
Katarina Jokic - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Luisa Oliveira | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 2-6, 6-3, 4-1, Elysia Bolton - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Merel Hoedt | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Simpson | 1-5, - Katarina Jokic - retired | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hanna Chang | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Campana | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Carolyn Campana | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Corley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |