MATCH

01.01.701st roundArantxa RusSheng-Nan Sun6-2, 7-65 China Ningbo Hard

Arantxa Rus
Holland
13.12.90, 26 years




145
373
977.946 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
China
21.01.87, 30 years




609
43

Sheng-Nan Sun
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Arantxa Rus vs. Sheng-Nan Sun - head to head matches

12.09.111st roundArantxa RusSheng-Nan Sun6-2, 7-65 match detailsChina Ningbo Hard

Arantxa Rus - last matches

Sweden Bastad - Clay
26.07.17
2nd round
vs. Katerina Siniakova6-73, 4-6 lostmatch details
25.07.17
1st round
vs. Patricia Maria Tig6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
24.07.17
q 1
vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
24.07.17
qual.
vs. Ellen Allgurin6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Romania Bucharest - Clay
18.07.17
1st round
vs. Pauline Parmentier6-2, 1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
17.07.17
qual.
vs. Anhelina Kalinina6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
16.07.17
q 2
vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
15.07.17
q 1
vs. Kaia Kanepi6-4, 6-72, 6-0 winmatch details
Germany Versmold - Clay
13.07.17
1st round
vs. Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
13.07.17
2nd round
vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom London - Grass
28.06.17
q 1
vs. Mihaela Buzarnescu6-2, 6-79, 2-6 lostmatch details
Holland Middelburg - Clay
09.07.17
fin
vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou3-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
08.07.17
1/2
vs. Karolina Muchova7-66, 6-3 winmatch details
07.07.17
1/4
vs. Nina Kruijer6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
06.07.17
2nd round
vs. Chayenne Ewijk Sheng-Nan Sun - walk over winmatch details
05.07.17
1st round
vs. Ysaline Bonaventure6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
Holland 's-Hertogenbosch - Grass
16.06.17
1/4
vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
15.06.17
2nd round
vs. Andrea Hlavackova6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
12.06.17
1st round
vs. Timea Babos5-7, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
France Paris - Clay
26.05.17
qual.
vs. Quirine Lemoine6-2, 6-73, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.05.17
q 2
vs. Antonia Lottner6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
24.05.17
q 1
vs. Viktoriya Tomova4-6, 7-65, 7-65 winmatch details
Spain La Bisbal - Clay
16.05.17
1st round
vs. Renata Zarazua5-7, 1-6 lostmatch details
Morocco Rabat - Clay
29.04.17
q 1
vs. Montserrat Gonzalez5-7, 7-5, 3-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia Tunis - Clay
25.04.17
1st round
vs. Manon Arcangioli3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Australia Mornington - Clay
31.03.17
1/4
vs. Barbora Krejcikova0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
30.03.17
2nd round
vs. Masa Jovanovic6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
28.03.17
1st round
vs. Mallaurie Noel6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Australia Mornington - Clay
22.03.17
1st round
vs. Gabriella Taylor6-3, 2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
China Shenzhen - Hard
15.03.17
1st round
vs. Nina Stojanovic6-75, 3-6 lostmatch details

Sheng-Nan Sun - last matches

China Beijing - Hard
08.07.13
1st round
vs. Ying-Ying Duan6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
08.07.13
2nd round
vs. Xiao Zhou2-6, 6-2, 1-6 lostmatch details
China Huzhu - Clay
24.06.13
1st round
vs. Lu Guo2-6, 6-3, 0-3, - Sheng-Nan Sun - retiredlostmatch details
Republic of Korea Changwon - Hard
27.05.13
1/4
vs. Yuxuan Zhang- Sheng-Nan Sun - walk over lostmatch details
27.05.13
2nd round
vs. Chiaki Okadaue6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
27.05.13
1st round
vs. Akiko Omae5-7, 6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Republic of Korea Goyang - Hard
20.05.13
1st round
vs. Sun-Jung Kim6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
20.05.13
2nd round
vs. Wing-Yau Venise Chan6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
20.05.13
1/4
vs. Misa Eguchi6-77, 2-6 lostmatch details
Japan Kurume - Grass
13.05.13
2nd round
vs. Sachie Ishizu6-77, 4-6 lostmatch details
13.05.13
1st round
vs. Risa Ozaki3-6, 6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
Japan Fukuoka - Grass
06.05.13
1st round
vs. Eri Hozumi3-6, 6-1, 2-6 lostmatch details
Japan Gifu - Hard
29.04.13
1st round
vs. Yue-Yue Hu6-3, 6-73, 6-2 winmatch details
29.04.13
2nd round
vs. Monique Adamczak4-6, 6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
29.04.13
1/4
vs. An-Sophie Mestach6-1, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
China Wenshan - Hard
22.04.13
1/4
vs. Qiang Wang2-6, 7-5, 2-6 lostmatch details
22.04.13
1st round
vs. Wen-Hsin Hsu7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
22.04.13
2nd round
vs. Chin-Wei Chan6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Australia Launceston - Hard
04.02.13
1st round
vs. Chanel Simmonds6-74, 6-1, 4-6 lostmatch details
Australia Burnie - Hard
28.01.13
2nd round
vs. Jessica Moore6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
28.01.13
1/4
vs. Anett Kontaveit4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
28.01.13
1st round
vs. Emily Webley-Smith6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
China Quanzhou - Hard
07.01.13
1st round
vs. Yi-Jing Zhao6-74, 3-6 lostmatch details
India Pune - Hard
24.12.12
1/4
vs. Basak Eraydin2-6, 6-2, 5-7 lostmatch details
24.12.12
1st round
vs. Rishika Sunkara6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
24.12.12
2nd round
vs. Rashmi Teltumbde6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
China Suzhou - Hard
08.10.12
2nd round
vs. Cagla Buyukakcay6-4, 1-6, 6-3 winmatch details
08.10.12
1st round
vs. Wing-Yau Venise Chan6-1, 4-6, 6-4 winmatch details
08.10.12
1/4
vs. Su-Wei Hsieh0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
China Guangzhou - Hard
16.09.12
q 2
vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details