MATCH
08.10.19 | qual. | Ari Matsumoto | Kotomi Takahata | 6-2, 6-3 | W25 Makinohara | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Ari Matsumoto | Kotomi Takahata | |
1st SERVE % | 32/46 (70%) | 30/47 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/32 (66%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 17/46 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/93 (61%) | 36/93 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ari Matsumoto | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ari Matsumoto | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Ari Matsumoto | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ari Matsumoto | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ari Matsumoto | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
2-0 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ari Matsumoto | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-2 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ari Matsumoto | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Kotomi Takahata | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ari Matsumoto vs. Kotomi Takahata - H2H matches
08.10.19 | qual. | Ari Matsumoto | Kotomi Takahata | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Makinohara | Carpet |
Ari Matsumoto form & Kotomi Takahata form
Ari Matsumoto - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Rina Saigo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-1, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aoi Hirata | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Yuna Kadowaki | 6-0, 5-7, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Himari Sato | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Asahi Kosaka | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Kanako Osafune | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Yuka Matsumoto | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Madoka Yokokawa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Jia Yi Dong | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Osoegawa | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.12.22 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.12.22 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 6-72, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
19.12.22 qual. | vs. Junri Namigata | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Naoko Eto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 q 1 | vs. Robu Kajitani | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Funa Kozaki | 5-7, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 6-2, 6-75, 2-10 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Jiangxue Han | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Fitriana Sabrina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Kotomi Takahata - last matches
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mei Koike | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.08.19 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Sakura Hondo | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Yu-Ting Hsieh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Mako Ganaha | 1-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Funa Kozaki | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Hwiwon Wi | 3-6, - Kotomi Takahata - retired | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Laguza | 7-63, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Anna Laguza | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sandeul Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Luan - Hard | ||||
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Jackson - Clay | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Mara Schmidt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.19 1st round | vs. Darya Lavrichenko | 3-6, 6-1, 11-9 | match details | |
Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Suzuho Oshino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Robu Kajitani | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Ayano Sonoda | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Minami Shuto | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Kumi So | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Mei Xu Wu | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Qian Yang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Satsuki Koike | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |