Arina Gabriela Vasilescu vs. Martha Matoula 26.02.2020

Arina Gabriela Vasilescu vs. Martha Matoula 26.02.2020 - W15 Heraklion - compare

MATCH

26.02.201st roundArina Gabriela Vasilescu Martha Matoula 6-0, 6-1 Greece W15 Heraklion Clay

MATCH STATS

Arina Gabriela VasilescuMartha Matoula
1st SERVE %30/43 (70%)23/38 (61%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON21/30 (70%)10/23 (43%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON10/13 (77%)4/15 (27%)
BREAK POINTS WON5/5 (100%)0/1 (0%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON24/38 (63%)12/43 (28%)
TOTAL POINTS WON55/81 (68%)26/81 (32%)
DOUBLE FAULTS02
ACES30

MATCH STATS

1
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu Arina Gabriela Vasilescu serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, A-40
1-0Martha Matoula Martha Matoula serve
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP]
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu Arina Gabriela Vasilescu serve2-0
0-0
3-0Martha Matoula Martha Matoula serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu Arina Gabriela Vasilescu serve4-0
0-0, 15-0
5-0Martha Matoula Martha Matoula serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
6-0
2
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu Arina Gabriela Vasilescu serve0-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
1-0Martha Matoula Martha Matoula serve
0-0
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu Arina Gabriela Vasilescu serve2-0
3-0Martha Matoula Martha Matoula serve
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, A-40[BP]
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu Arina Gabriela Vasilescu serve4-0
0-0
5-0Martha Matoula Martha Matoula serve
Arina Gabriela Vasilescu Arina Gabriela Vasilescu serve5-1
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
6-1

Arina Gabriela Vasilescu
Romania
06.03.97, 23 years




813
23

Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Greece
26.04.97, 23 years







Martha Matoula
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Arina Gabriela Vasilescu vs. Martha Matoula - head to head matches

26.02.201st roundArina Gabriela VasilescuMartha Matoula6-0, 6-1 match detailsGreece W15 Heraklion Clay

Arina Gabriela Vasilescu - last matches

France W15+H Amiens - Clay
08.03.20
q 1
vs. Julie Belgraver4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
04.03.20
1st round
vs. Andreea Rosca4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
01.03.20
fin
vs. Darya Astakhova6-1, 4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
29.02.20
1/2
vs. Andreea Rosca6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
28.02.20
1/4
vs. Federica Rossi6-3, 1-6, 6-3 winmatch details
27.02.20
2nd round
vs. Ines Murta3-6, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
26.02.20
1st round
vs. Martha Matoula6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
25.02.20
qual.
vs. Stella Wiesemann6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
24.02.20
q 2
vs. Yarden Akler6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
23.02.20
q 1
vs. Maria Gomez6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
22.02.20
1/2
vs. Dalila Spiteri4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
21.02.20
1/4
vs. Margaux Rouvroy6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
20.02.20
2nd round
vs. Alba Carrillo Marin6-2, 7-65 winmatch details
19.02.20
1st round
vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher6-4, 7-5 winmatch details
18.02.20
qual.
vs. Emma Lene6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
17.02.20
q 2
vs. Izabela Gabriela Novac6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
16.02.20
q 1
vs. Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
11.02.20
1st round
vs. Romy Koelzer5-7, 5-7 lostmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
18.12.19
1st round
vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun3-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
17.12.19
q 2
vs. Maria Sara Popa6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
17.12.19
qual.
vs. Maria Manilova2-6, 6-3, 10-8 winmatch details
16.12.19
q 1
vs. Ivana Milosevic6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
15.12.19
1st round
vs. Sara Cakarevic3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
10.12.19
qual.
vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
09.12.19
q 2
vs. Linda Sevcikova6-3, 6-76, 10-8 winmatch details
08.12.19
q 1
vs. Neta Berman6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Hard
05.12.19
2nd round
vs. Melis Sezer4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
03.12.19
1st round
vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
24.11.19
fin
vs. Darya Astakhova6-4, 4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
23.11.19
1/2
vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti2-6, 6-2, 6-3 winmatch details

Martha Matoula - last matches

Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
11.03.20
1st round
vs. Darya Astakhova2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
05.03.20
2nd round
vs. Corinna Dentoni3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
04.03.20
1st round
vs. Rafailia Nikoletta Fulop6-0, 6-1 winmatch details
03.03.20
qual.
vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar4-6, 6-2, 10-8 winmatch details
02.03.20
q 2
vs. Caitlyn Portela5-7, 6-0, 10-3 winmatch details
01.03.20
q 1
vs. Ivania Martinich6-3, 7-65 winmatch details
Greece W15 Heraklion - Clay
26.02.20
1st round
vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu0-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
25.02.20
qual.
vs. Nicole Khirin7-62, 6-1 winmatch details
24.02.20
q 2
vs. Aleksandra Zlatarova6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
23.02.20
q 1
vs. Eline Audenaert5-7, 6-4, 10-5 winmatch details
USA W15 Norman - I. hard
04.12.19
1st round
vs. Martina Capurro Taborda3-6, 6-3, 2-6 lostmatch details
03.12.19
qual.
vs. Marcelina Podlinska6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
USA W15 Norman - Hard
03.10.19
2nd round
vs. Amy Zhu2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
02.10.19
1st round
vs. Ariana Arseneault5-7, 6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
01.10.19
qual.
vs. Tai Martin6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
30.09.19
q 1
vs. Maribella Zamarripa6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
USA Norman - Hard
12.11.18
q 2
vs. Monica Robinson1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.11.18
q 1
vs. Carmen Corley6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
USA Stillwater - Hard
25.09.17
q 1
vs. Kana Daniel0-6, 7-65, 1-6 lostmatch details
USA Stillwater - Hard
26.09.16
q 1
vs. Rosalyn Small6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
26.09.16
q 2
vs. Alexandra Sanford6-75, 3-6 lostmatch details
Greece Heraklion - Hard
13.04.15
1st round
vs. Lucy Brown6-1, 4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Greece Heraklion - Hard
03.11.14
1st round
vs. Nevena Selakovic1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Greece Heraklion - Hard
20.10.14
1st round
vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Greece Heraklion - Hard
13.10.14
q 1
vs. Anais Van Cauter2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Serbia Belgrade - Clay
01.09.14
1st round
vs. Danijela Tomic4-6, 7-62, 4-6 lostmatch details
Serbia Zajecar - Clay
04.08.14
qual.
vs. Nikoleta Bulatovic6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
04.08.14
q 1
vs. Radmila Djordjevic6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
04.08.14
q 2
vs. Andrijana Petrikic6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
04.08.14
1st round
vs. Damira Muminovic2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
<