Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Kazakhstan
10.01.99, 25 years
10.01.99, 25 years
Katarina Stresnakova vs. Arina Taluenko - H2H matches
29.09.14 | 1st round | Katarina Stresnakova | Arina Taluenko | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Shymkent | Clay |
Katarina Stresnakova form & Arina Taluenko form
Katarina Stresnakova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 2-6, 1-4, - Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Francesca Simpson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucia Cassidy | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Erin Pearce | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Marusinova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Read | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 1-4, - Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Silvia Njiric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Smekalova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Mia Ristic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Arina Taluenko - last matches
Almaty - Hard | ||||
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Dariya Detkovskaya | 7-66, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Milena Amedieva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Polina Goloputova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Veronika Kapshay | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Karin Kennel | 2-6, 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
28.11.16 q 1 | vs. Chinatsu Shimizu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.16 qual. | vs. Minami Akiyama | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
21.11.16 q 1 | vs. Minami Shuto | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
19.10.16 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Lu Yu | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
12.10.16 2nd round | vs. Katharina Lehnert | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.16 1st round | vs. Sasha Alexander | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.16 qual. | vs. Julaluck Sae-Eung | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
03.10.16 1st round | vs. Komola Umarova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Dariya Detkovskaya | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
26.07.16 1st round | vs. Vera Lapko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
20.07.16 2nd round | vs. Marta Paigina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.07.16 1st round | vs. Viktoryia Mun | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
25.04.16 1st round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.04.16 1st round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
20.01.16 2nd round | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.16 1st round | vs. Polina Merenkova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
05.10.15 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sozopol - Hard | ||||
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Varna - Clay | ||||
21.09.15 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dobrich - Clay | ||||
14.09.15 q 2 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Sofia Smagina | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.15 2nd round | vs. Natela Dzalamidze | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |