MATCH
10.02.19 | Aryna Sabalenka | Laura Siegemund | 6-1, 6-1 | Fed Cup | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Aryna Sabalenka | Laura Siegemund | |
1st SERVE % | 33/60 (55%) | 34/56 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/33 (64%) | 19/34 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/27 (63%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/56 (55%) | 22/60 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/116 (59%) | 47/116 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aryna Sabalenka vs. Laura Siegemund - H2H matches
22.05.19 | 2nd round | Aryna Sabalenka | Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Strasbourg | Clay |
10.02.19 | Aryna Sabalenka | Laura Siegemund | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Fed Cup | I. hard |
Aryna Sabalenka form & Laura Siegemund form
Aryna Sabalenka - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Emma Navarro | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-72, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 7-65, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 fin | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 1/2 | vs. Cori Gauff | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Ella Seidel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Elena Rybakina | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/2 | vs. Madison Keys | 0-6, 7-61, 7-65 | match details | |
06.09.23 1/4 | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 4th round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Laura Siegemund - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-69 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | - Laura Siegemund - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katerina Siniakova | - Laura Siegemund - walk over | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-2, 3-0, Diana Shnaider - retired | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Meiling Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 6-76, 2-5, - Laura Siegemund - retired | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/4 | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-65, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |