MATCH
29.06.16 | 1st round | Ashley Lahey | Tereza Kolarova | 6-4, 7-5 | Torun | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ashley Lahey | Tereza Kolarova | |
1st SERVE % | 47/68 (69%) | 41/78 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/47 (66%) | 25/41 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 17/37 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/78 (46%) | 27/68 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 77/146 (53%) | 69/146 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
20.02.98, 26 years
20.02.98, 26 years
Ashley Lahey vs. Tereza Kolarova - H2H matches
29.06.16 | 1st round | Ashley Lahey | Tereza Kolarova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Torun | Clay |
Ashley Lahey form & Tereza Kolarova form
Ashley Lahey - last matches
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Arcadia - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Fiona Crawley | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Fangran Tian | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-4, Sophie Chang - retired | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chloe Beck | 5-7, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Katja Wiersholm | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kate Fakih | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-61, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 6-4, 4-0, Leolia Jeanjean - retired | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Ela Plosnik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Guillermina Naya | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Tereza Kolarova - last matches
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Fiona Crawley | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Brooke Dennis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Constance Branstine | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Lauryn John-Baptiste | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Sabrina Santamaria | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Klara Hajkova | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Katerina Krizova | 6-0, 5-2, Katerina Krizova - retired | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.02.17 qual. | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.10.16 1/4 | vs. Barbara Kotelesova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.16 2nd round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
19.10.16 1st round | vs. Wiktoria Kulik | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Tereza Prochazkova | 3-6, 0-3, - Tereza Kolarova - retired | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
09.09.16 1/4 | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 1-0, Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Tereza Prochazkova | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
St. Poelten - Clay | ||||
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Kristina Schmiedlova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Slovenska Lupca - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 2-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Plzen - Clay | ||||
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Tereza Prochazkova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Ema Vasic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.16 qual. | vs. Hana Pektorova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Cornelia Lister | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
29.06.16 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kubicz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.06.16 qual. | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |