MATCH
11.10.16 | 1st round | Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | Shivani Manchanda | 6-2, 6-0 | Jakarta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | Shivani Manchanda | |
1st SERVE % | 21/44 (48%) | 24/42 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/21 (67%) | 6/24 (25%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 17/44 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/86 (66%) | 29/86 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
16.01.95, 29 years
16.01.95, 29 years
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi vs. Shivani Manchanda - H2H matches
11.10.16 | 1st round | Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | Shivani Manchanda | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Jakarta | Hard |
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi form & Shivani Manchanda form
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Ureke | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ustiniya Lekomtseva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Julia Peer | 5-7, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Abhilasha Bista | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eunchae Kim | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-3, 4-6, 12-14 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Tian Jialin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 qual. | vs. Selya Rakki | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-71, 0-3, - Ashmitha Easwaramurthi - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 0-5, - Ashmitha Easwaramurthi - retired | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Toma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Baku - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Ust - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1st round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Natali Jaiani | 5-7, 0-3, - Ashmitha Easwaramurthi - retired | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
09.07.23 q 2 | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 6-72, 4-4, - Ashmitha Easwaramurthi - retired | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuliana Monroy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Vanessa Georgiana Popa Teiusanu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Selya Rakki | 7-5, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kachreti - Hard | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Eva Maria Ionescu | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Vierumaki - Hard | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Isabella Barrera Aguirre | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Shivani Manchanda - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Toma | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.17 q 2 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Anda Karanusic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Eva Vedder | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 qual. | vs. Vlada Svarkovskaya | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Patricia Cyranowski | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Joanna Dobrowolska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mragowo - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Zuzanna Wilk | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Yuxi - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Junsai Wang | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Varvara Kuznetsova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.11.16 q 1 | vs. Shamika Dhar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Cindy Castille | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Yiching Wu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
11.10.16 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.10.16 qual. | vs. Julia Fisch | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tarakan - I. hard | ||||
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Tomoko Dokei | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
07.06.16 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
30.05.16 qual. | vs. Alija Merdeeva | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Baku - Hard | ||||
24.05.16 1st round | vs. Katya Malikova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.02.16 q 1 | vs. Francesca Gaida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
01.02.16 qual. | vs. Natalia Orlova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Hana Mraz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 qual. | vs. Andrea Lippe | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Hana Mraz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 qual. | vs. Shelby Talcott | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
El Kantaoui - Hard | ||||
05.10.15 qual. | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Diana Shevchenko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 qual. | vs. Miranda Ramirez | - Shivani Manchanda - walk over | match details |