MATCH
10.06.18 | q 1 | Asia Muhammad | Laura Sainsbury | 6-2, 6-2 | Manchester | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Asia Muhammad | Laura Sainsbury | |
1st SERVE % | 23/42 (55%) | 27/47 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 10/27 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/47 (66%) | 14/42 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/89 (66%) | 30/89 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Asia Muhammad | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
1-0 | Laura Sainsbury | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 30-40 | ||
1-1 | Laura Sainsbury | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-1 | Laura Sainsbury | |
3-1 | Laura Sainsbury | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Asia Muhammad | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Laura Sainsbury | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Asia Muhammad | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Laura Sainsbury | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Asia Muhammad | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Laura Sainsbury | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Asia Muhammad | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Laura Sainsbury | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-2 | Laura Sainsbury | |
4-2 | Laura Sainsbury | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Asia Muhammad | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Asia Muhammad vs. Laura Sainsbury - H2H matches
10.06.18 | q 1 | Asia Muhammad | Laura Sainsbury | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Manchester | Grass |
Asia Muhammad form & Laura Sainsbury form
Asia Muhammad - last matches
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Leticia Garcia Vidal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 1-0, Sohyun Park - retired | match details | |
21.07.23 1/2 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-73, 6-0, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 3-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details |
Laura Sainsbury - last matches
Manchester - Grass | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Asia Muhammad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 qual. | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Naomi Totka | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Marlies Szupper | 6-72, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Chloe Hughes | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Erin Richardson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Montemor O - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Nandini Sharma | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Giada Clerici | 6-74, 4-4, - Laura Sainsbury - retired | match details | |
Dunakeszi - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Vivien Abraham | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Kristina Schmiedlova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
01.05.17 qual. | vs. Ana Biskic | 7-611, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Klaudia Szabo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
01.04.17 1/2 | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.03.17 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.03.17 1/4 | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-3, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
30.03.17 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 6-4, 1-0, Amandine Cazeaux - retired | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.03.17 2nd round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Rita Vilaca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.17 qual. | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Olivia Nicholls | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Nina Stadler | 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Nell Miller | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.17 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |