INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Asia Muhammad vs. Lauren Davis - H2H matches
06.05.16 | 2nd round | Asia Muhammad | Lauren Davis | 6-0, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | Indian Harbour | Clay |
24.09.12 | 2nd round | Lauren Davis | Asia Muhammad | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Las Vegas | Hard |
19.09.11 | 2nd round | Lauren Davis | Asia Muhammad | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Albuquerque | Hard |
Asia Muhammad form & Lauren Davis form
Asia Muhammad - last matches
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Leticia Garcia Vidal | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Sohyun Park | 6-2, 1-0, Sohyun Park - retired | match details | |
21.07.23 1/2 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Brogan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Paskauskas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Amelia Rajecki | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Grado - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 7-63, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 6-73, 6-0, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-3, 3-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.23 q 2 | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details |
Lauren Davis - last matches
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 7-63, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Alycia Parks | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 7-68, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 qual. | vs. Tereza Martincova | 7-62, 7-67 | match details | |
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Caty McNally | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 0-1, - Lauren Davis - retired | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Anna Blinkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 1-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
21.02.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |