MATCH
22.10.18 | q 2 | Astra Sharma | Yuki Kristina Chiang | 6-3, 6-1 | Bendigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Astra Sharma | Yuki Kristina Chiang | |
1st SERVE % | 24/37 (65%) | 32/60 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/24 (88%) | 16/32 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/13 (69%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/60 (55%) | 7/37 (19%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/97 (65%) | 34/97 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 11 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Astra Sharma | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yuki Kristina Chiang | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Astra Sharma | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Astra Sharma | 1-2 | |
0-0, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Astra Sharma | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-3 | Yuki Kristina Chiang | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Astra Sharma | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Astra Sharma | 4-3 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
Astra Sharma | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yuki Kristina Chiang | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Astra Sharma | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Yuki Kristina Chiang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Astra Sharma | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Astra Sharma | 4-0 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Astra Sharma | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Yuki Kristina Chiang | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Astra Sharma vs. Yuki Kristina Chiang - H2H matches
22.10.18 | q 2 | Astra Sharma | Yuki Kristina Chiang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Bendigo | Hard |
Astra Sharma form & Yuki Kristina Chiang form
Astra Sharma - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lea Ma | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Joanna Garland | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Sara Errani | 0-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-72, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-4, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Yuki Kristina Chiang - last matches
Canberra - Hard | ||||
29.10.18 q 2 | vs. Marine Partaud | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Matina Ujdur | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 q 2 | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Laia Pasini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Nicole Stoica | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Sarah Prescott | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Kurume - Carpet | ||||
15.05.18 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 6-4, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
06.05.18 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hondo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Kei Kato | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Tomoko Kato | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.04.18 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Ksenia Lykina | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ying Zhang | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Aoiko Goto | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Nao Nishida | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
04.03.18 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
19.02.18 q 1 | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |