MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | Maria Manilova |
1st SERVE % | 42/65 (65%) | 36/53 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/42 (57%) | 20/36 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 1/17 (6%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/53 (60%) | 29/65 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/118 (58%) | 50/118 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 0-0 | Maria Manilova |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 |
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 0-1 | |
0-0 |
| 0-2 | Maria Manilova |
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 0-3 | |
| 1-3 | Maria Manilova |
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 |
| 3-3 | Maria Manilova |
0-0 |
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0 |
| 5-3 | Maria Manilova |
0-0 |
| 6-3 | |
2 |
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 0-0 | |
| 1-0 | Maria Manilova |
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 |
| 2-1 | Maria Manilova |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 |
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 2-2 | |
0-0 |
| 3-2 | Maria Manilova |
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 4-2 | |
| 5-2 | Maria Manilova |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] |
| 6-2 | |
Norway
23.06.99, 24 years
895 16
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
09.06.00, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen vs. Maria Manilova - H2H matches
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen form & Maria Manilova form
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen - last matches
W15 Champaign - Hard |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Xinyu Cai | 1-6, 6-4, 9-11 | | match details |
W15 Norrkoping - Clay |
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Katriin Saar | 6-2, 6-76, 6-72 | | match details |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Danderyd - Clay |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Tiana Tian Deng | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 El - Hard |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Julieta Honrubia Andrino | - | | match details |
W25+H Figueira - Hard |
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Jenna Defalco | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas | 7-67, 7-66 | | match details |
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Lauren Bishop | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Ystad - Clay |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Nellie Taraba Wallberg | 5-7, 6-2, 10-7 | | match details |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Julia Keranovic | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Austin - Hard |
25.10.21 q 1 | vs. Liga Dekmeijere | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | | match details |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay |
29.08.21 fin | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 7-63, 6-0 | | match details |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Julie Gervais | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | | match details |
24.08.21 qual. | vs. Demi Tran | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
23.08.21 q 2 | vs. Klara Veldman | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
22.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 7-68, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Frederiksberg - Clay |
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 7-64, 8-10 | | match details |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Nikoline Gullacksen | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay |
31.07.21 1/2 | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.07.21 1/4 | vs. Oona Orpana | 7-66, 6-75, 7-5 | | match details |
29.07.21 2nd round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Malibu - Hard |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 0-6, 6-70 | | match details |
Maria Manilova - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Anna Ukolova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 4-6, 7-5, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard |
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Bursa | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Jerusalem - Hard |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-4, 6-73, 6-10 | | match details |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Zlata Yankovskaya | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Ramat - Hard |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Lucia Martinez Gomez | 3-6, 6-3, 9-11 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
12.04.21 q 1 | vs. Barakat Oyinlomo Quadre | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.04.21 qual. | vs. Francesca Curmi | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
05.04.21 q 2 | vs. Emma Davis | 2-6, 6-3, 10-5 | | match details |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Zoi Spyrou | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Giuseppina Miccio | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
28.02.21 q 1 | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Mariana Drazic | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Darya Lavrichenko | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Hina Inoue | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
19.10.20 q 1 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
05.10.20 qual. | vs. Yelizaveta Karlova | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Kazan - I. hard |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Polina Altukhova | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Kazan - I. hard |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | | match details |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Kristina Voronina | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
17.12.19 q 2 | vs. Lena Ruppert | 7-65, 6-2 | | match details |
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |