MATCH
03.08.17 | 1/4 | Ayla Aksu | Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-2, 6-77, 6-4 | El Espinar | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ayla Aksu | Marina Bassols Ribera | |
1st SERVE % | 72/122 (59%) | 45/100 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/72 (61%) | 25/45 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/50 (32%) | 14/55 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 8/14 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 61/100 (61%) | 62/122 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 121/222 (55%) | 101/222 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 14 | 13 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ayla Aksu vs. Marina Bassols Ribera - H2H matches
03.08.17 | 1/4 | Ayla Aksu | Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-2, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | El Espinar | Hard |
Ayla Aksu form & Marina Bassols Ribera form
Ayla Aksu - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Melis Sezer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-1, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-0, 7-64 | match details |
Marina Bassols Ribera - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Taylah Preston | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Robin Montgomery | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 7-5, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lena Couto | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Wurth | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-77, 2-6 | match details |