MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Aymet Uzcategui | Paula Perez Garcia |
1st SERVE % | 35/51 (69%) | 41/67 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 18/41 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/67 (57%) | 20/51 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/118 (58%) | 49/118 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Venezuela
01.12.95, 28 years
889 14
24.594 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Colombia
10.01.96, 28 years
15.800 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Aymet Uzcategui vs. Paula Perez Garcia - H2H matches
Aymet Uzcategui form & Paula Perez Garcia form
Aymet Uzcategui - last matches
Fed Cup - Clay |
08.02.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
06.02.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Lara Escauriza | 5-7, 6-0, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Cancun - Hard |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Montserrat Gonzalez | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Paula Kania | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | | match details |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nikita Uberoi | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Norman - Hard |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Tyler - Hard |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Florence - Hard |
15.10.18 q 2 | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Payton Andrews | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Dobrich - Clay |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ipek Oz | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Varna - Clay |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Leipzig - Clay |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Bad Saulgau - Clay |
31.07.18 qual. | vs. Helene Scholsen | 2-6, 5-7 | | match details |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | | match details |
Horb - Clay |
24.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
Versmold - Clay |
09.07.18 q 2 | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Iva Primorac | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
Stuttgart Vaihingen - Clay |
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Irina Fetecau | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.06.18 q 1 | vs. Vivien Carolin Kutacova | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Les Franqueses - Hard |
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | | match details |
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Kayla Greco | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Wiesbaden - Clay |
24.04.18 qual. | vs. Laura Schaeder | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.04.18 q 1 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
Chiasso - Clay |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Laura Schaeder | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Santa Margherita - Clay |
28.03.18 q 2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-74, 0-6 | | match details |
Paula Perez Garcia - last matches
Bogota - Clay |
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Susana Alejandra Patino Ramirez | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Cucuta - Clay |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Shelby Talcott | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Haren - Clay |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Sara Guglielminotti | 4-6, 7-62, 4-6 | | match details |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Rotterdam - Clay |
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Perla Nieuwboer | 6-75, 4-6 | | match details |
Oldenzaal - Clay |
14.08.18 q 2 | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jocelijn Cavero Roeper | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Bhuvana Kalva | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Laura Maluniakova | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Kubareva | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Sharm El - Hard |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Akopian | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
Guayaquil - Clay |
06.12.17 2nd round | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Juliana Jose Parra Gomez | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Paula Puentes Jimenez | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Manta - Hard |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Yamile Fors-Guerra | 6-74, 7-5, 4-6 | | match details |
Cucuta - Clay |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Pereira - Clay |
02.11.17 1/4 | vs. Emily Appleton | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Andrea Renee Villarreal | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | | match details |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Mary Closs | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | | match details |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Uribe | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Nicole Bunea | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
Hammamet - Clay |
05.06.17 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Mey Ayari | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
12.12.16 qual. | vs. Daria Lukyanova | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |