Barbora Krejcikova vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi 16.09.2020

Barbora Krejcikova vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi 16.09.2020 - W25 Frydek Mistek - compare

MATCH

16.09.201st roundBarbora Krejcikova Sapfo Sakellaridi 6-0, 6-0 Czech Republic W25 Frydek Clay

MATCH STATS

Barbora KrejcikovaSapfo Sakellaridi
1st SERVE %20/36 (56%)37/53 (70%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON17/20 (85%)15/37 (41%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON10/16 (63%)5/16 (31%)
BREAK POINTS WON6/14 (43%)0/2 (0%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON33/53 (62%)9/36 (25%)
TOTAL POINTS WON60/89 (67%)29/89 (33%)
DOUBLE FAULTS03
ACES60

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Sapfo Sakellaridi Sapfo Sakellaridi serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Barbora Krejcikova Barbora Krejcikova serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40
2-0Sapfo Sakellaridi Sapfo Sakellaridi serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Barbora Krejcikova Barbora Krejcikova serve3-0
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40
4-0Sapfo Sakellaridi Sapfo Sakellaridi serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Barbora Krejcikova Barbora Krejcikova serve5-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0
6-0
2
0-0Sapfo Sakellaridi Sapfo Sakellaridi serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Barbora Krejcikova Barbora Krejcikova serve1-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15
2-0Sapfo Sakellaridi Sapfo Sakellaridi serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP]
Barbora Krejcikova Barbora Krejcikova serve3-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15
4-0Sapfo Sakellaridi Sapfo Sakellaridi serve
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP]
Barbora Krejcikova Barbora Krejcikova serve5-0
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15
6-0

Barbora Krejcikova
Czech Republic
18.12.95, 24 years




117
618
2.375.038 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Greece
01.04.03, 17 years




808
25

Sapfo Sakellaridi
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Barbora Krejcikova vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi - head to head matches

16.09.201st roundBarbora KrejcikovaSapfo Sakellaridi6-0, 6-0 match detailsCzech Republic W25 Frydek Clay

Barbora Krejcikova - last matches

Czech Republic W25 Prerov - Clay
24.09.20
2nd round
vs. Grace Min- lostmatch details
23.09.20
1st round
vs. Linda Noskova6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic W25 Frydek - Clay
18.09.20
1/4
vs. Miriam Kolodziejova6-4, 4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
17.09.20
2nd round
vs. Nikola Tomanova6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
16.09.20
1st round
vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Czech Republic W25 Prague - Clay
11.09.20
1/4
vs. Renata Zarazua4-6, 6-77 lostmatch details
10.09.20
2nd round
vs. Chihiro Muramatsu6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
09.09.20
1st round
vs. Linda Fruhvirtova6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prague - Clay
13.08.20
2nd round
vs. Simona Halep6-3, 5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
11.08.20
1st round
vs. Patricia Maria Tig6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
All Lower - Clay
29.07.20
1st round
vs. Miriam Kolodziejova4-6, 6-72 lostmatch details
19.07.20
1st round
vs. Darja Vidmanova6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
18.07.20
1st round
vs. Miriam Kolodziejova6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
17.07.20
1st round
vs. Gabriela Horackova6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
16.07.20
1st round
vs. Linda Fruhvirtova6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
15.07.20
1st round
vs. Aneta Laboutkova7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
01.07.20
1st round
vs. Karolina Muchova6-4, 3-6, 11-9 winmatch details
28.06.20
1st round
vs. Katerina Siniakova6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
27.06.20
1st round
vs. Jesika Maleckova6-2, 7-67 winmatch details
26.06.20
1st round
vs. Johana Markova1-6, 6-1, 10-8 winmatch details
19.06.20
1st round
vs. Nikola Tomanova6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
16.06.20
1st round
vs. Marketa Vondrousova4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
UAE Dubai - Hard
15.02.20
q 1
vs. Ana Bogdan4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
22.01.20
2nd round
vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
20.01.20
1st round
vs. Kaia Kanepi7-63, 2-6, 6-3 winmatch details
18.01.20
qual.
vs. Sachia Vickery6-3, 6-0 winmatch details
17.01.20
q 2
vs. Varvara Lepchenko6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
16.01.20
q 1
vs. Anna Bondar6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
China Shenzhen - Hard
05.01.20
qual.
vs. Irina-Camelia Begu5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
04.01.20
q 1
vs. Nina Stojanovic6-4, 2-6, 7-5 winmatch details

Sapfo Sakellaridi - last matches

Czech Republic W25 Prerov - Clay
21.09.20
q 1
vs. Daria Lopatetskaya6-73, 4-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic W25 Frydek - Clay
16.09.20
1st round
vs. Barbora Krejcikova0-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
15.09.20
qual.
vs. Mira Antonitsch Mira Antonitsch - walk over winmatch details
14.09.20
q 2
vs. Rebeka Masarova6-2, 7-5 winmatch details
13.09.20
q 1
vs. Tereza Mihalikova6-1, 2-6, 10-7 winmatch details
Czech Republic W25 Prague - Clay
07.09.20
q 2
vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
06.09.20
q 1
vs. Jamie Loeb6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
12.03.20
2nd round
vs. Valeriya Strakhova3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
11.03.20
1st round
vs. Jessica Plazas6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey W25 Antalya - Clay
02.03.20
q 2
vs. Vlada Koval6-75, 3-6 lostmatch details
01.03.20
q 1
vs. Cemre Anil6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
25.02.20
qual.
vs. Jiangxue Han6-4, 2-6, 8-10 lostmatch details
24.02.20
q 2
vs. Ena Kajevic6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
21.02.20
1/4
vs. Nina Potocnik1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
20.02.20
2nd round
vs. Suzan Lamens6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
19.02.20
1st round
vs. Cemre Anil6-4, 6-1 winmatch details
18.02.20
qual.
vs. Rita Atik7-67, 6-1 winmatch details
17.02.20
q 2
vs. Tuana Tinaztepe6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
16.02.20
q 1
vs. Noesjka Brink6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
14.02.20
1st round
vs. Elina Avanesyan2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
07.02.20
1/4
vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva7-5, 3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
06.02.20
2nd round
vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
04.02.20
1st round
vs. Yexin Ma7-5, 5-7, 6-3 winmatch details
Turkey W15 Antalya - Clay
01.02.20
1/2
vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
31.01.20
1/4
vs. Anja Wildgruber6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
30.01.20
2nd round
vs. Anastasia Nefedova7-5, 2-6, 6-3 winmatch details
29.01.20
qual.
vs. Alba Rey Garcia6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
29.01.20
1st round
vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko6-1, 7-5 winmatch details
27.01.20
q 2
vs. Semra Aksu6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
26.01.20
q 1
vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
<