Belgium
08.02.96, 28 years
08.02.96, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Emily Casteleyn vs. Barbora Matusova - H2H matches
11.03.19 | qual. | Barbora Matusova | Emily Casteleyn | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Emily Casteleyn form & Barbora Matusova form
Emily Casteleyn - last matches
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Zofia Podbiol | 6-1, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Ines Nicault | 6-2, 1-6, 1-4, - Emily Casteleyn - retired | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Marie Mettraux | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 qual. | vs. Lilly Dueffert | Lilly Dueffert - walk over | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ellie Tsimbilakis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 2-6, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Annick Verhaar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 2-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Linda Prenkovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Lemonakis | 6-3, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Versmold - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Lexie Stevens | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Chiara Grimm | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Lea Tholey | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 6-4, 10-12 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Barbora Matusova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 qual. | vs. Nora Niedmers | 6-79, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Barbora Matusova - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Na Dong | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-2, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Anastasija Radojevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. Jelena Kovac | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Celine Simunyu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Vlada Mincheva | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Tijana Sretenovic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Amira Badawi | 3-6, - Barbora Matusova - retired | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Ilaria Sposetti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
22.05.22 fin | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.05.22 1/2 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Nada Fouad | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Sofia Da Cruz Mendonca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Mariam Eltaweel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Demi Tran | 4-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |