MATCH
14.11.19 | 1st round | Barbora Miklova | Elina Nepliy | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Barbora Miklova | Elina Nepliy | |
1st SERVE % | 47/67 (70%) | 49/72 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/47 (49%) | 24/49 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/20 (50%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 6/15 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/72 (58%) | 34/67 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/139 (54%) | 64/139 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Barbora Miklova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Elina Nepliy | |
0-0 | ||
Barbora Miklova | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Elina Nepliy | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Barbora Miklova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elina Nepliy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Miklova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Elina Nepliy | |
0-0 | ||
Barbora Miklova | 3-1 | |
4-1 | Elina Nepliy | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Barbora Miklova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Elina Nepliy | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Elina Nepliy | |
0-0 | ||
Barbora Miklova | 3-0 | |
3-1 | Elina Nepliy | |
Barbora Miklova | 4-1 | |
4-2 | Elina Nepliy | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Miklova | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
23.10.97, 26 years
18.693 $
23.10.97, 26 years
18.693 $
Barbora Miklova vs. Elina Nepliy - H2H matches
14.11.19 | 1st round | Barbora Miklova | Elina Nepliy | 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Barbora Miklova form & Elina Nepliy form
Barbora Miklova - last matches
Prague - Hard | ||||
10.07.21 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 0-0, - Barbora Miklova - retired | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-65, 5-7, 4-5, - Barbora Miklova - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Ema Bubalo | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.12.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-1, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Johana Markova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Kubareva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Yasmeen Ghaoui | 6-1, 4-0, Yasmeen Ghaoui - retired | match details |