Holland
13.10.97, 26 years
13.10.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Janine Hemmes vs. Barbora Miklova - H2H matches
02.11.15 | 1st round | Barbora Miklova | Janine Hemmes | 6-3, 6-74, 6-0 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Janine Hemmes form & Barbora Miklova form
Janine Hemmes - last matches
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.11.16 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.11.16 qual. | vs. Annick Melgers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
15.08.16 q 1 | vs. Anastasija Homutova | 2-1, - Janine Hemmes - retired | match details | |
Las Palmas - Clay | ||||
09.08.16 1st round | vs. Patrycja Polanska | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.16 q 1 | vs. Michelle De Groot | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
08.08.16 qual. | vs. Mariana Correa | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Maaseik - Clay | ||||
25.07.16 q 2 | vs. Katarzyna Kubicz | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 3-6, 7-65, 7-61 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
06.07.16 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Giulia Guidetti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Anne-Fleur Schonck | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Breda - Clay | ||||
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.16 q 1 | vs. Laura Rijkers | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
20.06.16 qual. | vs. Jocelijn Cavero Roeper | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
13.06.16 qual. | vs. Dominique Karregat | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. Annabelle Hageman | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.04.16 q 2 | vs. Miriam Civera Lima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.16 q 1 | vs. Luna Milovanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.04.16 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.04.16 q 2 | vs. Miriam Civera Lima | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.15 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-5, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.15 q 1 | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.15 qual. | vs. Sem Wensveen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 3-6, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
02.11.15 qual. | vs. Akiho Kakuya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.15 q 1 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Alphen aan - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 q 1 | vs. Suzan Lamens | Suzan Lamens - walk over | match details | |
07.09.15 qual. | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
24.08.15 qual. | vs. Sheila Moradian | 6-2, 4-6, 3-0, Sheila Moradian - retired | match details | |
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details |
Barbora Miklova - last matches
Prague - Hard | ||||
10.07.21 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 0-0, - Barbora Miklova - retired | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Sofia Milatova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 2-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 7-65, 5-7, 4-5, - Barbora Miklova - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Ema Bubalo | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
08.12.20 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-1, 4-6, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Vlkovska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Johana Markova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Darja Vidmanova | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Kubareva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Yasmeen Ghaoui | 6-1, 4-0, Yasmeen Ghaoui - retired | match details |