Barbora Miklova vs. Natalia Orlova 06.12.2018

Barbora Miklova vs. Natalia Orlova 06.12.2018 - Jablonec Nad Nisou - compare

MATCH

06.12.182nd roundBarbora Miklova Natalia Orlova 6-1, - retired Czech Republic Jablonec Nad Carpet

MATCH STATS

Barbora MiklovaNatalia Orlova
1st SERVE %7/15 (47%)13/25 (52%)
1st SERVE POINTS WON5/7 (71%)4/13 (31%)
2nd SERVE POINTS WON4/8 (50%)4/12 (33%)
BREAK POINTS WON4/4 (100%)1/1 (100%)
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON17/25 (68%)6/15 (40%)
TOTAL POINTS WON26/40 (65%)14/40 (35%)
DOUBLE FAULTS13
ACES10

MATCH STATS

1
0-0Natalia Orlova Natalia Orlova serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
Barbora Miklova Barbora Miklova serve1-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
2-0Natalia Orlova Natalia Orlova serve
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP]
Barbora Miklova Barbora Miklova serve3-0
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15
4-0Natalia Orlova Natalia Orlova serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP]
Barbora Miklova Barbora Miklova serve5-0
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP]
5-1Natalia Orlova Natalia Orlova serve
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP]
6-1
2
Barbora Miklova Barbora Miklova serve0-0
0-0
Barbora Miklova Barbora Miklova serveet.
0-0
- retired

Barbora Miklova
Czech Republic
29.03.98, 20 years




829
18
16.699 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
25.03.89, 29 years




894
13
97.504 $
Natalia Orlova
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Barbora Miklova vs. Natalia Orlova - head to head matches

06.12.182nd roundBarbora MiklovaNatalia Orlova6-1, Natalia Orlova - retiredmatch detailsCzech Republic Jablonec Nad Carpet

Barbora Miklova - last matches

Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Carpet
07.12.18
1/4
vs. Lara Salden4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
06.12.18
2nd round
vs. Natalia Orlova6-1, Natalia Orlova - retiredwinmatch details
05.12.18
1st round
vs. Nikola Tomanova7-66, 6-4 winmatch details
Czech Republic Milovice - I. hard
29.11.18
2nd round
vs. Daria Kruzhkova0-6, 6-2, 2-6 lostmatch details
28.11.18
1st round
vs. Karolina Berankova7-64, 6-4 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Hard
08.11.18
2nd round
vs. Ipek Oz4-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Nuria Brancaccio4-6, 6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
19.10.18
1/4
vs. Nastja Kolar3-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
18.10.18
2nd round
vs. Yu Shan6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
17.10.18
1st round
vs. Viktoriia Kalinina6-1, 7-64 winmatch details
Egypt Sharm El - Hard
13.10.18
1/2
vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
12.10.18
1/4
vs. Anastasia Sukhotina6-72, 6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
11.10.18
2nd round
vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996)6-3, 6-77, 7-5 winmatch details
10.10.18
1st round
vs. Jenny Duerst6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Brno - Clay
29.09.18
1/2
vs. Diana Sumova6-72, 6-3, 1-6 lostmatch details
28.09.18
1/4
vs. Eleonora Molinaro6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
27.09.18
2nd round
vs. Jana Jablonovska7-63, 7-5 winmatch details
26.09.18
1st round
vs. Nicole Gadient7-5, 6-2 winmatch details
Romania Bucharest - Clay
13.07.18
1/4
vs. Anna Turati2-6, 0-2, - Barbora Miklova - retiredlostmatch details
12.07.18
2nd round
vs. Gebriela Mihaylova6-1, 5-7, 6-4 winmatch details
11.07.18
1st round
vs. Evelyne Christelle Atticia Tiron7-5, 6-1 winmatch details
Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Clay
28.06.18
2nd round
vs. Marta Lesniak1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
27.06.18
1st round
vs. Eva Marie Voracek6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Czech Republic Prerov - Clay
12.06.18
1st round
vs. Aneta Laboutkova6-4, 4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Czech Republic Stare Splavy - Clay
04.06.18
q 2
vs. Panna Udvardy5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
03.06.18
q 1
vs. Anna Vrbenska6-0, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey Antalya - Clay
23.05.18
1st round
vs. Haruna Arakawa1-6, 6-3, 4-6 lostmatch details
Slovakia Trnava - Clay
13.05.18
q 2
vs. Claire Liu1-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
12.05.18
q 1
vs. Kiara Petrovicka6-76, 6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
Hungary Kaposvar - Clay
08.05.18
1st round
vs. Luca Nagymihaly6-75, 6-4, 5-7 lostmatch details

Natalia Orlova - last matches

Czech Republic Jablonec Nad - Carpet
06.12.18
2nd round
vs. Barbora Miklova1-6, - Natalia Orlova - retiredlostmatch details
05.12.18
1st round
vs. Denisa Hindova7-65, 7-5 winmatch details
04.12.18
qual.
vs. Karolina Szmit6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
03.12.18
q 1
vs. Barbora Pokorna7-63, 6-2 winmatch details
Tunisia Monastir - Hard
23.11.18
1/4
vs. Silvia Njiric6-73, 0-2, - Natalia Orlova - retiredlostmatch details
22.11.18
2nd round
vs. Elpida Malamou6-1, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
20.11.18
1st round
vs. Claudia Giovine6-2, 3-6, 7-67 winmatch details
19.11.18
qual.
vs. Annick Melgers6-2, 6-3 winmatch details
Portugal Lousada - I. hard
31.10.18
1st round
vs. Alba Carrillo Marin1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Lousada - I. hard
25.10.18
2nd round
vs. Katharina Hering1-6, 6-3, 0-4, - Natalia Orlova - retiredlostmatch details
23.10.18
1st round
vs. Niditra Rajmohan6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
08.10.18
qual.
vs. Ana Vrljic2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
06.10.18
q 1
vs. Marcela Bueno6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
30.09.18
q 2
vs. Anna Pribylova6-74, 3-6 lostmatch details
29.09.18
q 1
vs. Elizabet Hamaliy6-2, 6-1 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
22.09.18
q 1
vs. Ana Vrljic6-2, 2-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Santarem - Hard
07.09.18
1/4
vs. Samantha Murray2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
06.09.18
2nd round
vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru6-78, 7-60, 6-2 winmatch details
04.09.18
1st round
vs. Brittany Collens6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
Italy Cuneo - Clay
11.08.18
q 1
vs. Maria Aurelia Scotti6-4, 6-73, - Natalia Orlova - retiredlostmatch details
Italy Sezze - Clay
06.08.18
qual.
vs. Giorgia Pinto2-6, 3-1, - Natalia Orlova - retiredlostmatch details
05.08.18
q 1
vs. Alessia Segna6-0, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Italy Biella - Clay
30.07.18
q 2
vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Italy Schio - Clay
21.07.18
q 1
vs. Alice Amendola2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Portugal Guimaraes - Hard
24.06.18
q 2
vs. Anastasia Rentouli7-5, 3-6, 2-3, - Natalia Orlova - retiredlostmatch details
Portugal Amarante - Hard
20.06.18
1st round
vs. Caroline Romeo3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
19.06.18
qual.
vs. Pauline Courcoux6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
18.06.18
q 2
vs. Diana Maria Mihail6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
Portugal Obidos - Carpet
06.06.18
1st round
vs. Francesca Jones3-6, 0-6 lostmatch details
04.06.18
qual.
vs. Valeria Bhunu6-0, 6-3 winmatch details
<