MATCH
30.12.16 | q 1 | Barbora Stefkova | Paula Cristina Goncalves | 6-1, 6-3 | Auckland | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Barbora Stefkova | Paula Cristina Goncalves | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 30/51 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/29 (69%) | 16/30 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/15 (80%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 12/44 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/95 (64%) | 34/95 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Barbora Stefkova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Paula Cristina Goncalves | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Stefkova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Paula Cristina Goncalves | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Barbora Stefkova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Paula Cristina Goncalves | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Barbora Stefkova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Paula Cristina Goncalves | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Stefkova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Paula Cristina Goncalves | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Barbora Stefkova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Paula Cristina Goncalves | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Barbora Stefkova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Paula Cristina Goncalves | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Barbora Stefkova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Paula Cristina Goncalves | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Barbora Stefkova vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves - H2H matches
30.12.16 | q 1 | Barbora Stefkova | Paula Cristina Goncalves | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Auckland | Hard |
Barbora Stefkova form & Paula Cristina Goncalves form
Barbora Stefkova - last matches
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
08.06.19 q 1 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
27.04.19 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
11.04.19 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
07.04.19 1/2 | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.19 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.02.19 1/2 | vs. Lucie Hradecka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.19 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
26.01.19 1/2 | vs. Varvara Flink | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.19 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Karin Kennel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Frolova | Anastasia Frolova - walk over | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
11.01.19 1/4 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.01.19 fin | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.01.19 1/2 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
04.01.19 1/4 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.19 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
22.10.18 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Joue Les - I. hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cherboug En - I. hard | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details |
Paula Cristina Goncalves - last matches
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Teliana Pereira | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60+H Valencia - Clay | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Claudia Giovine | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.19 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
30.06.19 fin | vs. Bianca Turati | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-75, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Padova - Clay | ||||
23.06.19 fin | vs. Martina Caregaro | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.19 1/2 | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Lombardo | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Georgia Brescia | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Campinas - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Curitiba - Clay | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Luisa Stefani | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Danka Kovinic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Brito | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
21.02.19 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |