INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Barbora Strycova vs. Cagla Buyukakcay - H2H matches
05.05.14 | 1st round | Barbora Strycova | Cagla Buyukakcay | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Trnava | Clay |
Barbora Strycova form & Cagla Buyukakcay form
Barbora Strycova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Magda Linette | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 qual. | vs. Madison Brengle | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Bethanie Mattek-Sands | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
20.10.20 1st round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.09.20 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
16.09.20 2nd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Petra Martic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 7-63, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alison Riske | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Cagla Buyukakcay - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Lea Nilsson | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-65, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |