MATCH
28.07.17 | 1/4 | Belinda Woolcock | Vittoria Avvantaggiati | 6-0, 6-1 | Targu Jiu | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Belinda Woolcock | Vittoria Avvantaggiati | |
1st SERVE % | 21/40 (53%) | 29/40 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/21 (76%) | 12/29 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/19 (74%) | 4/11 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/40 (60%) | 10/40 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/80 (68%) | 26/80 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
29.10.96, 27 years
29.10.96, 27 years
Belinda Woolcock vs. Vittoria Avvantaggiati - H2H matches
28.07.17 | 1/4 | Belinda Woolcock | Vittoria Avvantaggiati | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Targu Jiu | Clay |
Belinda Woolcock form & Vittoria Avvantaggiati form
Belinda Woolcock - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Laura Ashley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Shilin Xu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 7-67, 10-6 | match details | |
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Vittoria Avvantaggiati - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Eva Martinez Regalado | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-0, 2-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Schio - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Verena Hofer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Natalie Proese | 6-1, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Lara Michel | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-1, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Alessandra Amodeo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Ka | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.18 q 2 | vs. Othilia Brodin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Constance Sibille | Constance Sibille - walk over | match details | |
Bergamo - Clay | ||||
11.02.18 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Chiara Mendo | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Camille Sireix | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Izabela Luznik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
06.10.17 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Vanhoutte | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Anna Speri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.17 qual. | vs. Maddalena Pierotti | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
31.07.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Victoria Negoita | 3-6, 0-2, - Vittoria Avvantaggiati - retired | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
28.07.17 1/4 | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.07.17 2nd round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Maria Alexandra Giura | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Ema Lazic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |