Japan
22.05.97, 26 years
22.05.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Kanako Osafune vs. Bhuvana Kalva - H2H matches
26.03.18 | qual. | Bhuvana Kalva | Kanako Osafune | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Kanako Osafune form & Bhuvana Kalva form
Kanako Osafune - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hina Nishi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yifan Sun | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vidula Amar | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yosita Sriporn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Yilin Yan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 q 2 | vs. Jane Haeusler | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Mia Horvit | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Elicia Kim | 0-6, 6-0, 10-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 2-6, 6-4, 11-13 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 7-67, Lunda Kumhom - retired | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lunda Kumhom | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tina Li | 3-6, 3-4, - Kanako Osafune - retired | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Shiori Kaneyama | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yujin Ahn | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Sakura Sudo | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Osaka - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mio Mushika | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 q 2 | vs. Eri Hozumi | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 1 | vs. Shiori Kaneyama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Bhuvana Kalva - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 6-1, 4-6, 0-1, - Bhuvana Kalva - retired | match details | |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Kashyrina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Esther Bataille | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 q 2 | vs. Karine Marion Job | 6-4, 3-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 0-6, 1-0, - Bhuvana Kalva - retired | match details | |
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Emma Tothova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Adriana Cortes | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 2 | vs. Tasnim Ismail | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.12.21 qual. | vs. Ranim Rassil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 7-5, 3-6, 0-4, - Bhuvana Kalva - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.08.21 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 1-3, - Bhuvana Kalva - retired | match details | |
17.08.21 qual. | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 6-73, 6-10 | match details | |
16.08.21 q 2 | vs. Emma Kette | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Julia Traub | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 2 | vs. Amal Gati | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Vineetha Mummadi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 New - Hard | ||||
03.03.21 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Carla Touly | 1-6, 0-3, - Bhuvana Kalva - retired | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Florencia Araya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Nika Novikova | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Erika Drozd Pereira | 1-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-1, - Bhuvana Kalva - retired | match details |