MATCH
31.10.16 | 1st round | Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | Gabriela Dabrowski | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | Toronto | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | Gabriela Dabrowski | |
1st SERVE % | 62/112 (55%) | 69/99 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/62 (71%) | 45/69 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 26/50 (52%) | 14/30 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/99 (40%) | 42/112 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 110/211 (52%) | 101/211 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu vs. Gabriela Dabrowski - H2H matches
31.10.16 | 1st round | Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | Gabriela Dabrowski | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Toronto | I. hard |
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu form & Gabriela Dabrowski form
Bianca Vanessa Andreescu - last matches
Montreal - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
08.07.23 3rd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-2, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 2nd round | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
03.06.23 3rd round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
12.05.23 2nd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
27.03.23 4th round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-70, 2-0, - Bianca Vanessa Andreescu - retired | match details | |
26.03.23 3rd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.23 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
11.03.23 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 0-4, - Bianca Vanessa Andreescu - retired | match details | |
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
02.02.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-2, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
04.01.23 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details |
Gabriela Dabrowski - last matches
Sydney - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Coco Vandeweghe | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Otocec - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Tina Cvetkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Storm Hunter | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
03.02.21 1st round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 qual. | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.20 q 1 | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | Patricia Maria Tig - walk over | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 2 | vs. Jennifer Brady | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Vera Pursnani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 | vs. Belinda Bencic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 qual. | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Varvara Flink | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Tianjin - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Wuhan - Hard | ||||
20.09.19 q 1 | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Magda Linette | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
03.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
16.06.19 q 2 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Les - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |