INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bojana Bobusic vs. Margit Ruutel - H2H matches
25.07.11 | 1/4 | Bojana Bobusic | Margit Ruutel | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | Chiswick | Hard |
Bojana Bobusic form & Margit Ruutel form
Bojana Bobusic - last matches
Kurume - Grass | ||||
13.05.13 1st round | vs. Sachie Ishizu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Grass | ||||
06.05.13 1st round | vs. Tetyana Arefyeva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
18.02.13 2nd round | vs. Karolina Wlodarczak | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
18.02.13 1/4 | vs. Azra Hadzic | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.13 1st round | vs. Emi Mutaguchi | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Launceston - Hard | ||||
04.02.13 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.13 1st round | vs. Misa Eguchi | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
28.01.13 1/2 | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.13 1/4 | vs. Ana Savic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.13 1st round | vs. Chanel Simmonds | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.13 2nd round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 6-72, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.13 1st round | vs. Agnieszka Radwanska | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
07.01.13 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-1, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.12 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.12 qual. | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.12.12 q 2 | vs. Karin Knapp | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.12.12 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
29.10.12 2nd round | vs. Alison Bai | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.10.12 1/4 | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.12 1st round | vs. Karolina Wlodarczak | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.10.12 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
22.10.12 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.12 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Margaret River - Hard | ||||
08.10.12 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Esperance - Hard | ||||
01.10.12 1st round | vs. Angelique Svinos | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
01.10.12 2nd round | vs. Miyabi Inoue | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Port Pirie - Hard | ||||
17.09.12 1st round | vs. Stephanie Bengson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rockhampton - Hard | ||||
03.09.12 1/4 | vs. Victoria Larriere | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.12 1st round | vs. Rachael Tredoux | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.12 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |
Margit Ruutel - last matches
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
20.02.12 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
13.02.12 1st round | vs. Polina Vinogradova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
01.02.12 Rubber 1 | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
21.11.11 q 1 | vs. Maya Gaverova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
31.10.11 1st round | vs. Lucia Butkovska | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.11 1st round | vs. Lisanne Van Riet | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
25.07.11 1st round | vs. Noel Scott | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.11 2nd round | vs. Francesca Stephenson | 5-7, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.11 1/4 | vs. Bojana Bobusic | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Pattaya - Hard | ||||
04.07.11 qual. | vs. Mari Tanaka | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.11 q 1 | vs. Yukako Noi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Pattaya - Hard | ||||
27.06.11 2nd round | vs. Maya Kato | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.11 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Pattaya - Hard | ||||
20.06.11 1st round | vs. Varatchaya Wongteanchai | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
23.05.11 1st round | vs. Kana Daniel | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.11 2nd round | vs. Paula Mocete-Talamantes | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.11 1/4 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Coloma - Clay | ||||
16.05.11 1st round | vs. Daria Sapogova | 4-6, 6-1, 6-77 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.04.11 | vs. Olga Govortsova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
21.03.11 q 1 | vs. Sarah Gronert | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bath - I. hard | ||||
14.03.11 1st round | vs. Lisa Whybourn | 7-5, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.11 1/4 | vs. Lucy Brown | 7-64, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.03.11 2nd round | vs. Lina Stanciute | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
24.01.11 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Vorobjova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.11 1/4 | vs. Daria Mishina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.11 1/2 | vs. Zuzana Luknarova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.11 1st round | vs. Maya Gaverova | 6-73, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
17.01.11 1st round | vs. Vaszilisza Bulgakova | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
08.11.10 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
04.10.10 1st round | vs. Yuliya Beygelzimer | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |