INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Bruna Colosio vs. Danielle Brown - H2H matches
16.05.05 | 1st round | Bruna Colosio | Danielle Brown | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | El Paso | Hard |
Bruna Colosio form & Danielle Brown form
Bruna Colosio - last matches
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
30.05.05 1st round | vs. Vanesa Furlanetto | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.05.05 2nd round | vs. Jorgelina Cravero | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
23.05.05 1st round | vs. Kim-Anh Nguyen | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
23.05.05 2nd round | vs. Larikah Russell | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
El Paso - Hard | ||||
16.05.05 1st round | vs. Danielle Brown | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.05 2nd round | vs. Neha Uberoi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.03.05 1st round | vs. Magdalena Rybarikova | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.03.05 2nd round | vs. Olga Panova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.05 1st round | vs. Galyna Kosyk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Campos do - Hard | ||||
12.07.04 2nd round | vs. Larissa Carvalho | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.04 1st round | vs. Brenda Coassolo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
05.07.04 | vs. Jelena Kostanic Tosic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.07.04 | vs. Darija Jurak Schreiber | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Allentown - Hard | ||||
07.06.04 1st round | vs. Jewel Peterson | 6-4, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
23.02.04 q 1 | vs. Rita Kuti Kis | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Rockford - I. hard | ||||
02.02.04 1st round | vs. Jewel Peterson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Palm Beach - Clay | ||||
01.12.03 1st round | vs. Tara Snyder | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Puebla - Hard | ||||
17.11.03 1st round | vs. Stephanie Hazlett | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lafayette - Clay | ||||
06.10.03 1st round | vs. Nicole Rencken | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Greenville - Clay | ||||
29.09.03 1st round | vs. Kelly Mccain | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Raleigh - Clay | ||||
22.09.03 1st round | vs. Anna Foldenyi-Dicker | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
18.07.03 qual. | vs. Silvija Talaja | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.03 qual. | vs. Karolina Sprem | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
College Park - Hard | ||||
07.07.03 1st round | vs. Yvonne Doyle | 6-3, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
07.07.03 2nd round | vs. Kelly Liggan | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
12.05.03 2nd round | vs. Dimana Krastevitch | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
12.05.03 1st round | vs. Anna Kournikova | 6-2, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus - I. hard | ||||
17.02.03 1st round | vs. Kristen Schlukebir | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Frisco - Hard | ||||
21.10.02 2nd round | vs. Bahia Mouhtassine | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.10.02 1st round | vs. Svetlana Krivencheva | 6-3, 7-65 | match details |
Danielle Brown - last matches
Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.02.10 1st round | vs. Sally Peers | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.10 1st round | vs. Tyra Calderwood | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.02.10 2nd round | vs. Chiaki Okadaue | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kalgoorlie - Hard | ||||
23.11.09 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.09 1st round | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-0, Emily Webley-Smith - retired | match details | |
Esperance - Hard | ||||
16.11.09 1st round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Port Pirie - Hard | ||||
12.10.09 2nd round | vs. Sacha Jones | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.09 1st round | vs. Carla Georgescu | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Mount Gambier - Hard | ||||
05.10.09 1/4 | vs. Yurika Sema | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
05.10.09 2nd round | vs. Marinne Giraud | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.09 1st round | vs. Sally Peers | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Darwin - Hard | ||||
14.09.09 1st round | vs. Daniela Scivetti | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Evansville - Hard | ||||
20.07.09 1st round | vs. Lauren Herring | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Cantahede - Carpet | ||||
18.05.09 2nd round | vs. Joana Pangaio-Pereira | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.05.09 1st round | vs. Lara Pedranzini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Fuerteventura - Carpet | ||||
11.05.09 1/4 | vs. Diana Arutyunova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.09 1st round | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 6-3, 5-3, def. | match details | |
11.05.09 1/2 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.09 2nd round | vs. Lucia Sainz-Pelegri | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bournemouth - Clay | ||||
27.04.09 1st round | vs. Volha Duko | 6-72, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.04.09 2nd round | vs. Lucia Vrskova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Jersey - I. hard | ||||
23.03.09 1st round | vs. Monique Adamczak | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Vale Do - Hard | ||||
02.02.09 1st round | vs. Ana Claro | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
02.02.09 1/4 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.09 2nd round | vs. Virag Nemeth | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
12.01.09 1st round | vs. Natasha Khan | 2-6, 2-0, - Danielle Brown - retired | match details | |
Bath - Hard | ||||
17.03.08 2nd round | vs. Patrycja Sanduska | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.08 1st round | vs. Martina Babakova | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
14.01.08 1st round | vs. Amanda Elliott | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Los Mochis - Hard | ||||
30.04.07 2nd round | vs. Lais Ogata | 6-3, 6-73, 6-73 | match details |