MATCH
15.12.14 | 2nd round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | Ankara | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cagla Buyukakcay vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova - H2H matches
15.12.14 | 2nd round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | Ankara | I. hard |
Cagla Buyukakcay form & Ekaterina Alexandrova form
Cagla Buyukakcay - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-64, 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ekaterina Alexandrova - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/2 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Donna Vekic | 5-7, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-3, 6-79 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Mai Hontama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Cori Gauff | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-77, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-64, 7-68 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-73, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 3rd round | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |