MATCH
29.05.18 | 1st round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | Grado | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cagla Buyukakcay | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
1st SERVE % | 80/99 (81%) | 53/76 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 50/80 (63%) | 31/53 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/19 (32%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/76 (51%) | 43/99 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/175 (54%) | 80/175 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-4 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-2 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-3 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cagla Buyukakcay | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cagla Buyukakcay vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - H2H matches
18.01.21 | 1st round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W25 Fujairah | Hard |
29.05.18 | 1st round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Grado | Clay |
07.09.17 | 2nd round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Sofia | Clay |
07.09.15 | 2nd round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Batumi | Hard |
09.06.08 | 2nd round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Cagla Buyukakcay | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Yesilyurt | Hard |
Cagla Buyukakcay form & Ekaterine Gorgodze form
Cagla Buyukakcay - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-64, 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |