INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cagla Buyukakcay vs. Lucy Brown - H2H matches
17.09.12 | 1st round | Cagla Buyukakcay | Lucy Brown | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | Shrewsbury | I. hard |
Cagla Buyukakcay form & Lucy Brown form
Cagla Buyukakcay - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tara Wurth | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Lopez Martinez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 fin | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 7-64, 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 3rd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Lucy Brown - last matches
Roehampton - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Lauren Bishop | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Camille Verden Anderson | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham - Hard | ||||
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Gemma Heath | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
El Espinar - Hard | ||||
26.07.16 1st round | vs. Laura Sainsbury | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Lidia Moreno Arias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.16 qual. | vs. Daniela La Fuente Strassburger | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Ilkley - Grass | ||||
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. Alison Bai | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
06.06.16 q 2 | vs. Emma Hurst | 6-4, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.06.16 q 1 | vs. Lauren Bishop | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
30.05.16 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Wirral - I. hard | ||||
16.02.16 1st round | vs. Natalia Vajdova | 7-64, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
03.02.16 1st round | vs. Nikki Luttikhuis | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.02.16 qual. | vs. Nikki Luttikhuis | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.16 q 1 | vs. Ceire Mullins | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 2nd round | vs. Amandine Cazeaux | 7-5, 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.15 1st round | vs. May Kimhi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 2nd round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Talya Zandberg | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Woking - Hard | ||||
24.08.15 q 1 | vs. Mollie Crouch | 7-63, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.15 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | - Lucy Brown - walk over | match details | |
24.08.15 qual. | vs. Lauren Mcminn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Chiswick - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 1st round | vs. Mollie Crouch | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.08.15 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Les Contamines - Hard | ||||
20.07.15 2nd round | vs. Amy Bowtell | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.07.15 1st round | vs. Charlene Favier | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.15 q 1 | vs. Maria Sanchez | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Surbiton - Grass | ||||
08.06.15 q 1 | vs. Nicola Slater | 7-66, 6-72, 7-65 | match details | |
08.06.15 q 2 | vs. Mia Eklund | 6-77, 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Tara Moore | 5-7, 0-5, - Lucy Brown - retired | match details |