INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Caitlin Whoriskey vs. Ronit Yurovsky - H2H matches
07.08.17 | qual. | Caitlin Whoriskey | Ronit Yurovsky | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | Landisville | Hard |
01.08.16 | qual. | Caitlin Whoriskey | Ronit Yurovsky | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Fort Worth | Hard |
Caitlin Whoriskey form & Ronit Yurovsky form
Caitlin Whoriskey - last matches
Baton Rouge - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Shelby Talcott | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Genevieve Lorbergs | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Salma Ewing | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Fusinato | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
13.02.18 q 2 | vs. Caty McNally | 7-63, 1-4, - Caitlin Whoriskey - retired | match details | |
12.02.18 q 1 | vs. Julia Elbaba | 7-62, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 6-4, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.01.18 1/4 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.18 2nd round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.18 1st round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.18 qual. | vs. Jessica Pegula | 0-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.18 q 2 | vs. Yuki Kristina Chiang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Mari Osaka | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
08.01.18 q 1 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-3, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
13.11.17 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Felicity Maltby | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Waco - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Julia Vulpio | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Katerina Stewart | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Amanda Rodgers | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Tyler - Hard | ||||
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Rebecca Peterson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Chelsea Kung | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Brynn Boren | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Allison Mulville | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Truluck | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Jada Robinson | 1-4, - Caitlin Whoriskey - retired | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-2, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Ronit Yurovsky - last matches
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ciccone | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Lexi Keberle | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Paiton Wagner | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Jada Robinson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Januskova | 4-6, 1-1, - Ronit Yurovsky - retired | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Kerrie Cartwright | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 qual. | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.18 q 2 | vs. Ella Leroy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alexa Butera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alexa Butera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.04.18 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Gail Falkenberg | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
19.02.18 q 1 | vs. Solymar Colling | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 q 1 | vs. Robin Anderson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Wesley Chapel - Clay | ||||
21.01.18 q 1 | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
15.01.18 q 1 | vs. Polina Leykina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Daytona Beach - Clay | ||||
08.01.18 q 1 | vs. Alisa Kleybanova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Norman - Hard | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Michaela Honcova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-72, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Alexandra Stevenson | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Marta Paigina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sumter - Hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
05.10.17 2nd round | vs. Petra Januskova | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |