MATCH
17.08.17 | 2nd round | Camilla Abbate | Eleonora Molinaro | 6-4, 3-3, - retired | Cuneo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Camilla Abbate | Eleonora Molinaro | |
1st SERVE % | 31/53 (58%) | 45/66 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/31 (58%) | 24/45 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/22 (50%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/14 (29%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/66 (52%) | 24/53 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/119 (53%) | 56/119 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Italy
10.12.97, 26 years
10.12.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Camilla Abbate vs. Eleonora Molinaro - H2H matches
17.08.17 | 2nd round | Camilla Abbate | Eleonora Molinaro | 6-4, 3-3, Eleonora Molinaro - retired | match details | Cuneo | Clay |
Camilla Abbate form & Eleonora Molinaro form
Camilla Abbate - last matches
Schio - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.07.18 qual. | vs. Elisa Visentin | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Balsen Kaya | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Claudia Coppola | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Chiara De Vito | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Debora Ginocchio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
03.04.18 q 2 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-76 | match details | |
02.04.18 q 1 | vs. Autumn Clemons | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Lize-Alet Morkel | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Maretha Burger | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Camille Sireix | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
20.11.17 qual. | vs. Zoe Gwen Scandalis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.17 q 1 | vs. Alme Jordaan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Sandra Samir | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
25.10.17 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.17 qual. | vs. Jennifer Timotin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.10.17 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 qual. | vs. Giulia Cerutti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Elisa Visentin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Izabela Luznik | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Alessia Di Pietro | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
18.08.17 1/4 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.17 2nd round | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 6-4, 3-3, Eleonora Molinaro - retired | match details |
Eleonora Molinaro - last matches
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Tricia Mar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Norges - Hard | ||||
11.06.22 1/2 | vs. Ines Nicault | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
10.06.22 1/4 | vs. Veronika Podrez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 7-63, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 The - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Alice Rame | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.20 fin | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.20 1/2 | vs. Jiangxue Han | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Aysegul Mert | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Clara Burel | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-4, 3-0, Harmony Tan - retired | match details | |
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.20 | vs. Johanna Larsson | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |