INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kaja Juvan vs. Camilla Scala - H2H matches
05.03.17 | fin | Camilla Scala | Kaja Juvan | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Kaja Juvan form & Camilla Scala form
Kaja Juvan - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 2-6, 2-1, - Kaja Juvan - retired | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-4, - Kaja Juvan - retired | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 1-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-0, Gabriela Andrea Knutson - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-73, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 2-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Kucova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Margarita Betova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Camilla Scala - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 0-4, - Camilla Scala - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 0-6, 0-3, - Camilla Scala - retired | match details | |
20.09.19 1/4 | vs. Stefania Rubini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 2-6, 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.19 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.19 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rubini | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Bagnatica - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ginevra Aprea | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | Francesca Jones - walk over | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
01.08.19 1st round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 1-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Schio - Clay | ||||
27.07.19 1/2 | vs. Manca Pislak | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Torino - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Ganna Poznikhirenko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-72, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |