Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Finland
26.02.92, 32 years
26.02.92, 32 years
Carina Witthoeft vs. Cecilia Estlander - H2H matches
09.05.11 | 1st round | Carina Witthoeft | Cecilia Estlander | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
Carina Witthoeft form & Cecilia Estlander form
Carina Witthoeft - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
08.01.19 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 1-5, - Carina Witthoeft - retired | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.18 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
15.10.18 1st round | vs. Vera Lapko | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-62, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Biarritz - Clay | ||||
13.09.18 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Serena Williams | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
18.08.18 q 2 | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.08.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Martic | 4-6, 4-1, Petra Martic - retired | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 1-4, - Carina Witthoeft - retired | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Evgeniya Rodina | 7-63, 4-6, 6-711 | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
13.07.18 1/4 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Wimbledon - Grass | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Carla Suarez Navarro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Southsea - Grass | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Pauline Parmentier | 4-6, 6-1, 6-74 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 1st round | vs. Francesca Schiavone | 6-1, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nurnberg - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Cagnes Sur - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Zarina Diyas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Zaja | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Michaela Honcova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano - Clay | ||||
12.04.18 1st round | vs. Kirsten Flipkens | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
Cecilia Estlander - last matches
Redding - Hard | ||||
08.09.14 q 1 | vs. Malika Rose | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
22.07.13 q 1 | vs. Anna Velica | 6-711, 3-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
23.07.12 1st round | vs. Cindy Burger | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
25.06.12 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Kristinehamn - Clay | ||||
18.06.12 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Artamonova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.11 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
25.07.11 1st round | vs. Mia Eklund | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.11 2nd round | vs. Anett Kontaveit | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
27.06.11 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Hadjieva | Jennifer Hadjieva - walk over | match details | |
27.06.11 1st round | vs. Ilona Kremen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.11 qual. | vs. Johanna Hyoty | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Breda - Clay | ||||
20.06.11 1st round | vs. Syna Kayser | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.11 qual. | vs. Valeria Podda | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
20.06.11 q 1 | vs. Audrey Capouet | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
13.06.11 qual. | vs. Lina Padegimaite | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.11 q 1 | vs. Regina Husak | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Paros - Carpet | ||||
30.05.11 1st round | vs. Meropi Parousi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
30.05.11 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kharchenko | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
23.05.11 1st round | vs. Polina Vinogradova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
16.05.11 1st round | vs. Olga Brozda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.05.11 1st round | vs. Carina Witthoeft | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
25.04.11 1st round | vs. Jasmin Steinherr | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.04.11 q 1 | vs. Anette Munozova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.11 q 2 | vs. Sylwia Zagorska | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.04.11 q 2 | vs. Matilda Hamlin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.11 q 1 | vs. Marta Smiechowska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.04.11 q 2 | vs. Valeria Osadchenko | 2-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
24.01.11 q 1 | vs. Eva Paalma | 4-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
17.01.11 qual. | vs. Lina Lileikite | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.11 q 1 | vs. Adrija Runcha | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |