INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carla Forte vs. Sara Gimenez - H2H matches
08.07.13 | qual. | Carla Forte | Sara Gimenez | 6-71, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Campinas | Clay |
Carla Forte form & Sara Gimenez form
Carla Forte - last matches
Batumi - Hard | ||||
16.09.13 qual. | vs. Jasmin Steinherr | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.13 q 1 | vs. Lana Rostiashvili | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Trabzon - Hard | ||||
09.09.13 qual. | vs. Marina Shamayko | 7-62, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.09.13 q 2 | vs. Alena Fomina | 0-6, 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
02.09.13 1st round | vs. Anna Smith | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
26.08.13 fin | vs. Vladyslava Zanosiyenko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.13 1/4 | vs. Melanie South | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.13 1/2 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.13 1st round | vs. Marie Temin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.13 2nd round | vs. Yevgeniya Kryvoruchko | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.13 1st round | vs. Lisanne Van Riet | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Ratingen - Clay | ||||
12.08.13 1st round | vs. Julia Lohoff | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
29.07.13 2nd round | vs. Nathalia Rossi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.07.13 1st round | vs. Eduarda Piai | 7-64, 7-62 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
22.07.13 2nd round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.07.13 1st round | vs. Fernanda Brito | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Campos Do - Hard | ||||
15.07.13 1st round | vs. Sofia Blanco | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.13 q 2 | vs. Laura Cardone | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.07.13 2nd round | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.13 qual. | vs. Ana Luiza Yeou Yih Brazao Farinha | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
08.07.13 1st round | vs. Catalina Pella | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.07.13 q 2 | vs. Ana Carolina Sigaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.07.13 qual. | vs. Sara Gimenez | 6-71, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
01.07.13 1st round | vs. Mailen Auroux | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santos - Clay | ||||
03.06.13 1/4 | vs. Ivania Martinich | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.13 1st round | vs. Rebecca Weissmann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.06.13 1/2 | vs. Ana-Clara Duarte | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.13 2nd round | vs. Isabella Capato Camargo | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.05.13 2nd round | vs. Melissa Sehovic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
20.05.13 1/4 | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details |
Sara Gimenez - last matches
Asuncion - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Stephanie Nemtsova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Maria Jazmin Amicuzi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Melina Ferrero | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lambare - Clay | ||||
23.10.17 1st round | vs. Liz Carolina Chileno | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cali - Clay | ||||
22.08.16 1st round | vs. Stephanie Nemtsova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Medellin - Clay | ||||
16.08.16 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
06.06.16 1st round | vs. Sofia Luini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Villa Maria - Clay | ||||
03.05.16 1st round | vs. Camila Tumosa | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Villa Del - Clay | ||||
27.04.16 1st round | vs. Camila Tumosa | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
29.03.16 1st round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.16 qual. | vs. Patrycja Polanska | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Yani Genesse | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.03.16 qual. | vs. Manca Pislak | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.03.16 qual. | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.03.16 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.16 qual. | vs. Ralina Kalimullina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
29.02.16 qual. | vs. Yuliya Kalabina | 7-61, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
30.11.15 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.11.15 q 2 | vs. Francisca Emilia Vergara Jofre | Francisca Emilia Vergara Jofre - walk over | match details | |
30.11.15 qual. | vs. Marcela Bueno | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
23.11.15 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Daniela La Fuente Strassburger | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
19.10.15 2nd round | vs. Ornella Garavani | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Melina Ferrero | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Guadalupe Perez Rojas | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
14.09.15 1st round | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Mayya Katsitadze | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
07.09.15 2nd round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.08.15 2nd round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.08.15 1st round | vs. Amelie Carolin Kurpiers | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |