MATCH
31.05.10 | 2nd round | Carmen Lopez-Rueda | Andreea Mitu | - walk over | Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carmen Lopez-Rueda vs. Andreea Mitu - H2H matches
31.05.10 | 2nd round | Carmen Lopez-Rueda | Andreea Mitu | Andreea Mitu - walk over | match details | Bucharest | Clay |
24.05.10 | 2nd round | Andreea Mitu | Carmen Lopez-Rueda | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Craiova | Clay |
Carmen Lopez-Rueda form & Andreea Mitu form
Carmen Lopez-Rueda - last matches
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
14.04.14 qual. | vs. Carlotta Sartori | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
31.03.14 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Korashvili | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.03.14 2nd round | vs. Britt Geukens | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.14 1st round | vs. Prarthana Thombare | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.03.14 1st round | vs. Zuzana Luknarova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
10.03.14 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 3-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
Bron - I. hard | ||||
24.02.14 q 1 | vs. Marina Olalla Abajo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.14 qual. | vs. Pauline Lollia | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
17.02.14 q 1 | vs. Anais Van Cauter | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.14 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.14 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tinajo - Hard | ||||
27.01.14 q 2 | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.14 1st round | vs. Nicole Clerico | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.14 qual. | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tinajo - Hard | ||||
20.01.14 q 2 | vs. Madison Westby | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.14 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.14 q 1 | vs. Martina Caliari | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Fes - Clay | ||||
18.11.13 1st round | vs. Natasha Bredl | 4-6, 6-0, 0-6 | match details | |
Sant Jordi - Hard | ||||
11.11.13 1st round | vs. Barbara Luz | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Vinaroz - Clay | ||||
04.11.13 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.11.13 1st round | vs. Maria Del Prados Cid | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
28.10.13 1st round | vs. Maria Palhoto | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Sant Cugat - Clay | ||||
07.10.13 q 1 | vs. Julie Tringa | - | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.09.13 1st round | vs. Yasmine Ben Abdallah | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.13 2nd round | vs. Maria Marfutina | 0-4, - Carmen Lopez-Rueda - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.09.13 1/2 | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.09.13 1st round | vs. Antonina Rafikova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.13 2nd round | vs. Farah Baklouti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.09.13 1/4 | vs. Mia Eklund | 6-1, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
Valladolid - Hard | ||||
15.07.13 1st round | vs. Alexandra Nancarrow | 6-75, 6-2, 1-6 | match details |
Andreea Mitu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | Vera Zvonareva - walk over | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 5-0, Kristina Mladenovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-3, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 7-612, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |